Schedule of Pune jn gorakhpur express (11037) is given below. This train starts at Pune jn and ends at Gorakhpur. It takes total 33 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Thursday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
11037 Pune gorakhpur weekly express via allahabad PUNE GKP 01:20 16:15 2 0000100 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
PUNE Pune jn 00:00 16:15 0 0
DD Daund jn 17:30 17:45 0 91
MMR Manmad jn 21:50 21:55 0 331
JL Jalgaon jn 23:43 23:45 0 491
BSL Bhusaval jn 00:15 00:25 1 515
KNW Khandwa 02:45 02:50 1 648
ET Itarsi jn 05:10 05:20 1 827
JBP Jabalpur 08:40 08:50 1 1072
KTE Katni 10:25 10:30 1 1163
STA Satna 11:50 12:00 1 1261
MKP Manikpur jn 13:55 14:00 1 1338
ALD Allahabad jn 15:50 16:15 1 1444
BSB Varanasi jn 19:45 20:00 1 1568
MAU Mau jn 22:00 22:05 1 1661
DEOS Deoria sadar 23:45 23:47 1 1750
GKP Gorakhpur 01:20 00:00 2 1799

Related Routes

Trains between Pune Jn and Lonavala
Trains between Lonavala and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Kalyan Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Daund Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Daund Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Karjat
Trains between Karjat and Pune Jn
Trains between Solapur Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Solapur Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Dadar
Trains between Dadar and Pune Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Pune Jn and Kurduvadi
Trains between Kurduvadi and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Gulbarga
Trains between Gulbarga and Pune Jn
Trains between Miraj Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Manmad Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Miraj Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Satara
Trains between Manmad Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Surat and Pune Jn
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Surat
Trains between Pune Jn and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Kopargaon and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Kopargaon
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Vasai Road and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Vasai Road
Trains between Thane and Pune Jn
Trains between Sangli and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Ahmadnagar
Trains between Pune Jn and Sangli
Trains between Pune Jn and Thane
Trains between Karad and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Karad
Trains between Anand Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Guntakal Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Belapur
Trains between Guntakal Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Belapur and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Uruli
Trains between Pune Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Vapi and Pune Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Vapi

Pune jn gorakhpur express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Pune jn railway station and Gorakhpur. It operates with train numbers 11037 and 11037.
The overall distance covered by Pune jn gorakhpur express is 1799 km. The average running speed of the train is about 54.515151515152 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 33 hours. Train 11037 Pune jn gorakhpur express runs from Pune jn to Gorakhpur and train 11037 Pune jn gorakhpur express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 11037 Pune jn gorakhpur express departs from Pune jn at 16:15 hours and reaches Gorakhpur station at 01:20 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 11037 departs from Gorakhpur station at 16:15 and reaches Pune jn at 01:20 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Itarsi Jn, Pune Jn, Bhusaval Jn, Varanasi Jn, Allahabad Jn.

Map View