Schedule of Pune bhusaval express (11026) is given below. This train starts at Pune jn and ends at Bhusaval jn. It takes total 10 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
11026 Pune bhusaval express PUNE BSL 21:50 11:45 0 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
PUNE Pune jn 00:00 11:45 0 0
CCH Chinchvad 12:03 12:04 0 16
KJT Karjat 13:36 13:37 0 97
CHOK Chauk 13:51 13:52 0 108
MHPE Mohope 14:01 14:02 0 116
PNVL Panvel 14:15 14:20 0 125
KYN Kalyan jn 15:15 15:20 0 166
IGP Igatpuri 17:15 17:20 0 249
DVL Devlali 17:58 18:00 0 294
NK Nasik road 18:05 18:10 0 300
MMR Manmad jn 19:05 19:10 0 373
CSN Chalisgaon jn 19:53 19:55 0 440
KJ Kajgaon 20:04 20:05 0 459
PC Pachora jn 20:28 20:30 0 485
JL Jalgaon jn 21:03 21:05 0 533
BSL Bhusaval jn 21:50 00:00 0 557

Related Routes

Trains between Pune Jn and Lonavala
Trains between Lonavala and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Kalyan Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Daund Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Daund Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Karjat
Trains between Karjat and Pune Jn
Trains between Solapur Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Solapur Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Dadar
Trains between Dadar and Pune Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Pune Jn and Kurduvadi
Trains between Kurduvadi and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Gulbarga
Trains between Gulbarga and Pune Jn
Trains between Miraj Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Manmad Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Miraj Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Satara
Trains between Manmad Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Surat and Pune Jn
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Surat
Trains between Pune Jn and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Kopargaon and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Kopargaon
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Vasai Road and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Vasai Road
Trains between Thane and Pune Jn
Trains between Sangli and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Ahmadnagar
Trains between Pune Jn and Sangli
Trains between Pune Jn and Thane
Trains between Karad and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Karad
Trains between Anand Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Guntakal Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Belapur
Trains between Guntakal Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Belapur and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Uruli
Trains between Pune Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Vapi and Pune Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Vapi

Pune bhusaval express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Pune jn railway station and Bhusaval jn. It operates with train numbers 11026 and 11026.
The overall distance covered by Pune bhusaval express is 557 km. The average running speed of the train is about 55.7 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 10 hours. Train 11026 Pune bhusaval express runs from Pune jn to Bhusaval jn and train 11026 Pune bhusaval express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 11026 Pune bhusaval express departs from Pune jn at 11:45 hours and reaches Bhusaval jn station at 21:50 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 11026 departs from Bhusaval jn station at 11:45 and reaches Pune jn at 21:50 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Kalyan Jn, Panvel, Pune Jn, Bhusaval Jn, Manmad Jn.

Map View