Schedule of Pune jn hazrat nizamuddin special (01477) is given below. This train starts at Pune jn and ends at Hazrat nizamuddin. It takes total 29 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Tuesday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
01477 Pune jn hazrat nizamuddin special PUNE NZM 03:15 22:00 2 0010000 SPECIAL

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
PUNE Pune jn 00:00 22:00 0 0
DD Daund jn 23:12 23:35 0 91
BAP Belapur 01:38 01:40 1 245
KPG Kopargaon 02:28 02:30 1 289
MMR Manmad jn 04:05 04:25 1 331
BSL Bhusaval jn 06:50 07:00 1 515
KNW Khandwa 09:50 09:55 1 648
ET Itarsi jn 12:15 12:20 1 827
BPL Bhopal jn 14:15 14:20 1 919
BINA Bina jn 17:05 17:10 1 1058
JHS Jhansi jn 19:20 19:30 1 1209
GWL Gwalior 21:10 21:15 1 1306
AGC Agra cantt 23:45 23:50 1 1425
MTJ Mathura jn 00:33 00:35 2 1478
NZM Hazrat nizamuddin 03:15 00:00 2 1612

Related Routes

Trains between Pune Jn and Lonavala
Trains between Lonavala and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Kalyan Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Daund Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Daund Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Karjat
Trains between Karjat and Pune Jn
Trains between Solapur Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Solapur Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Dadar
Trains between Dadar and Pune Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Pune Jn and Kurduvadi
Trains between Kurduvadi and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Gulbarga
Trains between Gulbarga and Pune Jn
Trains between Miraj Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Manmad Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Miraj Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Satara
Trains between Manmad Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Surat and Pune Jn
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Surat
Trains between Pune Jn and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Kopargaon and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Kopargaon
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Vasai Road and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Vasai Road
Trains between Thane and Pune Jn
Trains between Sangli and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Ahmadnagar
Trains between Pune Jn and Sangli
Trains between Pune Jn and Thane
Trains between Karad and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Karad
Trains between Anand Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Guntakal Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Belapur
Trains between Guntakal Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Belapur and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Uruli
Trains between Pune Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Vapi and Pune Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Vapi

Pune jn hazrat nizamuddin special is a weekly running special train. It travels in between Pune jn railway station and Hazrat nizamuddin. It operates with train numbers 01477 and 01477.
The overall distance covered by Pune jn hazrat nizamuddin special is 1612 km. The average running speed of the train is about 55.586206896552 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 29 hours. Train 01477 Pune jn hazrat nizamuddin special runs from Pune jn to Hazrat nizamuddin and train 01477 Pune jn hazrat nizamuddin special heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 01477 Pune jn hazrat nizamuddin special departs from Pune jn at 22:00 hours and reaches Hazrat nizamuddin station at 03:15 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 01477 departs from Hazrat nizamuddin station at 22:00 and reaches Pune jn at 03:15 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Itarsi Jn, Bhopal Jn, Bhusaval Jn, Pune Jn, Hazrat Nizamuddin.

Map View