Schedule of Jhelum express (11077) is given below. This train starts at Pune jn and ends at Jammu tawi. It takes total 41 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
11077 Jhelum express PUNE JAT 10:00 17:20 2 1111111 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
PUNE Pune jn 00:00 17:20 0 0
URI Uruli 17:46 17:47 0 33
ANG Ahmadnagar 20:22 20:25 0 178
BAP Belapur 21:24 21:25 0 245
KPG Kopargaon 22:14 22:15 0 289
MMR Manmad jn 23:20 23:30 0 331
NGN Nandgaon 00:03 00:05 1 356
CSN Chalisgaon jn 00:33 00:35 1 398
PC Pachora jn 01:08 01:10 1 443
JL Jalgaon jn 01:38 01:40 1 491
BSL Bhusaval jn 02:00 02:10 1 515
BAU Burhanpur 02:58 03:00 1 579
KNW Khandwa 04:35 04:40 1 648
CAER Chhanera 05:02 05:04 1 694
HD Harda 05:47 05:49 1 756
TBN Timarni 06:03 06:05 1 771
BPF Banapura 06:28 06:30 1 798
ET Itarsi jn 07:10 07:15 1 827
HBD Hoshangabad 07:33 07:35 1 845
HBJ Habibganj 08:38 08:40 1 913
BPL Bhopal jn 09:05 09:10 1 919
BHS Vidisha 09:47 09:49 1 973
BAQ Ganj basoda 10:18 10:20 1 1012
BINA Bina jn 11:15 11:20 1 1058
DUA Dhaura 11:56 11:58 1 1092
LAR Lalitpur 12:19 12:21 1 1120
BAB Babina 13:04 13:06 1 1185
JHS Jhansi jn 13:40 13:50 1 1209
DAA Datia 14:12 14:14 1 1234
DBA Dabra 14:36 14:38 1 1264
GWL Gwalior 15:15 15:20 1 1306
MRA Morena 15:45 15:47 1 1345
DHO Dhaulpur 16:10 16:12 1 1372
AGC Agra cantt 17:07 17:12 1 1425
RKM Raja ki mandi 17:19 17:21 1 1428
MTJ Mathura jn 18:04 18:07 1 1478
FDB Faridabad 19:41 19:43 1 1591
NZM Hazrat nizamuddin 20:16 20:18 1 1612
NDLS New delhi 20:45 21:05 1 1619
SZM Subzi mandi 21:21 21:23 1 1623
NUR Narela 21:47 21:49 1 1646
SNP Sonipat 22:06 22:08 1 1663
GNU Ganaur 22:24 22:26 1 1679
SMK Samalkha 22:40 22:41 1 1691
PNP Panipat jn 23:02 23:04 1 1708
GRA Gharaunda 23:21 23:22 1 1725
KUN Karnal 23:38 23:40 1 1743
TRR Taraori 23:54 23:56 1 1755
KKDE Kurukshetra jn 00:29 00:31 2 1776
UMB Ambala cant jn 01:20 01:32 2 1817
UBC Ambala city 01:45 01:46 2 1825
RPJ Rajpura jn 02:02 02:03 2 1845
SIR Sirhind jn 02:32 02:34 2 1870
KNN Khanna 02:48 02:49 2 1888
LDH Ludhiana jn 03:35 03:45 2 1931
PGW Phagwara jn 04:22 04:24 2 1967
JRC Jalandhar cant 04:40 04:45 2 1983
TDO Tanda urmar 05:26 05:28 2 2026
DZA Dasuya 05:43 05:45 2 2041
MEX Mukerian 06:03 06:05 2 2056
PTKC Pathankot cantt 07:00 07:05 2 2110
KTHU Kathua 07:38 07:40 2 2134
HRNR Hira nagar 08:06 08:08 2 2163
SMBX Samba 08:18 08:20 2 2178
VJPJ Vijiypur jammu 08:47 08:49 2 2189
JAT Jammu tawi 10:00 00:00 2 2210

Related Routes

Trains between Pune Jn and Lonavala
Trains between Lonavala and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Kalyan Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Daund Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Daund Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Karjat
Trains between Karjat and Pune Jn
Trains between Solapur Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Solapur Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Dadar
Trains between Dadar and Pune Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Pune Jn and Kurduvadi
Trains between Kurduvadi and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Gulbarga
Trains between Gulbarga and Pune Jn
Trains between Miraj Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Manmad Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Miraj Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Satara
Trains between Manmad Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Surat and Pune Jn
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Surat
Trains between Pune Jn and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Kopargaon and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Kopargaon
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Vasai Road and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Vasai Road
Trains between Thane and Pune Jn
Trains between Sangli and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Ahmadnagar
Trains between Pune Jn and Sangli
Trains between Pune Jn and Thane
Trains between Karad and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Karad
Trains between Anand Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Guntakal Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Belapur
Trains between Guntakal Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Belapur and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Uruli
Trains between Pune Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Vapi and Pune Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Vapi

Jhelum express is a daily running mail express train. It travels in between Pune jn railway station and Jammu tawi. It operates with train numbers 11077 and 11077.
The overall distance covered by Jhelum express is 2210 km. The average running speed of the train is about 53.90243902439 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 41 hours. Train 11077 Jhelum express runs from Pune jn to Jammu tawi and train 11077 Jhelum express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 11077 Jhelum express departs from Pune jn at 17:20 hours and reaches Jammu tawi station at 10:00 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 11077 departs from Jammu tawi station at 17:20 and reaches Pune jn at 10:00 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at New Delhi, Itarsi Jn, Ambala Cant Jn, Bhopal Jn, Pune Jn.

Map View