Schedule of Guwahati kolkata garib rath express (12518) is given below. This train starts at Guwahati and ends at Kolkata. It takes total 18 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Wednesday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12518 Guwahati kolkata garib rath express GHY KOAA 15:00 21:00 1 0001001 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
GHY Guwahati 00:00 21:00 0 0
GLPT Goal para town 22:43 22:45 0 128
KOJ Kokrajhar 00:16 00:18 1 236
NOQ New alipurduar 01:13 01:15 1 315
NCB New cooch behar 01:42 01:44 1 333
NJP New jalpaiguri 03:40 03:55 1 459
KNE Kishanganj 05:01 05:03 1 546
MLDT Malda town 08:15 08:25 1 692
AZ Azimganj jn 10:15 10:20 1 805
KWAE Katwa 11:37 11:39 1 878
NDAE Nabadwip dham 12:13 12:15 1 917
BDC Bandel jn 13:33 13:35 1 965
KOAA Kolkata 15:00 00:00 1 1007

Related Routes

Trains between Guwahati and New Bongaigaon
Trains between New Bongaigaon and Guwahati
Trains between Kamakhya and Guwahati
Trains between Kishanganj and Guwahati
Trains between Guwahati and New Cooch Behar
Trains between Rangiya Jn and Guwahati
Trains between Guwahati and Rangiya Jn
Trains between Guwahati and New Alipurduar
Trains between Kokrajhar and Guwahati
Trains between Guwahati and Kokrajhar
Trains between Guwahati and Lumding Jn
Trains between Lumding Jn and Guwahati
Trains between Diphu and Guwahati
Trains between Guwahati and Dimapur
Trains between Guwahati and Diphu
Trains between Dimapur and Guwahati
Trains between Mariani Jn and Guwahati
Trains between Guwahati and Mariani Jn
Trains between Guwahati and Malda Town
Trains between Malda Town and Guwahati
Trains between Guwahati and Katihar Jn
Trains between Hojai and Guwahati
Trains between Guwahati and Hojai
Trains between Barauni Jn and Guwahati
Trains between Guwahati and Barauni Jn
Trains between Guwahati and Furkating Jn
Trains between Guwahati and New Tinsukia
Trains between New Tinsukia and Guwahati
Trains between Guwahati and Dhupguri
Trains between Simaluguri Jn and Guwahati
Trains between Guwahati and Simaluguri Jn
Trains between Dibrugarh and Guwahati
Trains between Guwahati and Dibrugarh
Trains between Guwahati and Rampur Hat
Trains between Barsoi Jn and Guwahati
Trains between Rampur Hat and Guwahati
Trains between New Farakka Jn and Guwahati
Trains between Guwahati and Lanka
Trains between Guwahati and Lucknow
Trains between Lucknow and Guwahati
Trains between Balasore and Guwahati
Trains between Guwahati and Bareilly
Trains between Guwahati and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Guwahati
Trains between Moradabad and Guwahati
Trains between Bareilly and Guwahati
Trains between Guwahati and Begu Sarai
Trains between Begu Sarai and Guwahati
Trains between Chhapra and Guwahati
Trains between Guwahati and Vijayawada Jn

Guwahati kolkata garib rath express is a weekly running garib rath train. It travels in between Guwahati railway station and Kolkata. It operates with train numbers 12518 and 12518.
The overall distance covered by Guwahati kolkata garib rath express is 1007 km. The average running speed of the train is about 55.944444444444 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 18 hours. Train 12518 Guwahati kolkata garib rath express runs from Guwahati to Kolkata and train 12518 Guwahati kolkata garib rath express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12518 Guwahati kolkata garib rath express departs from Guwahati at 21:00 hours and reaches Kolkata station at 15:00 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12518 departs from Kolkata station at 21:00 and reaches Guwahati at 15:00 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Bandel Jn, New Jalpaiguri, Kishanganj, Malda Town, New Bongaigaon.

Map View