Schedule of New jalpaiguri new delhi sf express (12523) is given below. This train starts at New jalpaiguri and ends at New delhi. It takes total 28 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Tuesday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12523 New jalpaiguri new delhi sf express NJP NDLS 12:10 08:15 1 0010001 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
NJP New jalpaiguri 00:00 08:15 0 0
KNE Kishanganj 09:21 09:23 0 87
KGG Khagaria jn. 13:35 13:40 0 307
ROA Rusera ghat 14:23 14:25 0 363
SPJ Samastipur jn 15:10 15:15 0 392
MFP Muzaffarpur jn 16:07 16:12 0 444
HJP Hajipur jn 17:25 17:30 0 498
SEE Sonpur jn 17:40 17:45 0 503
CPR Chhapra 18:40 18:50 0 557
SV Siwan jn 19:35 19:40 0 618
DEOS Deoria sadar 20:33 20:35 0 687
GKP Gorakhpur 21:50 22:05 0 737
GD Gonda jn 00:30 00:35 1 891
LKO Lucknow 03:20 03:30 1 1007
MB Moradabad 08:50 09:00 1 1333
GZB Ghaziabad 11:26 11:28 1 1474
NDLS New delhi 12:10 00:00 1 1499

New jalpaiguri new delhi sf express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between New jalpaiguri railway station and New delhi. It operates with train numbers 12523 and 12523.
The overall distance covered by New jalpaiguri new delhi sf express is 1499 km. The average running speed of the train is about 53.535714285714 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 28 hours. Train 12523 New jalpaiguri new delhi sf express runs from New jalpaiguri to New delhi and train 12523 New jalpaiguri new delhi sf express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12523 New jalpaiguri new delhi sf express departs from New jalpaiguri at 08:15 hours and reaches New delhi station at 12:10 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12523 departs from New delhi station at 08:15 and reaches New jalpaiguri at 12:10 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at New Delhi, Lucknow, Ghaziabad, Moradabad, Gorakhpur.

Map View