Schedule of Guwahati jorhat town jan shatabdi express (12067) is given below. This train starts at Guwahati and ends at Jorhat town. It takes total 7 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12067 Guwahati jorhat town jan shatabdi express GHY JTTN 13:20 06:30 0 0111111 JANSHATABD

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
GHY Guwahati 00:00 06:30 0 0
CPK Chaparmukh jn 07:51 07:53 0 91
LKA Lanka 08:44 08:45 0 150
LMG Lumding jn 09:25 09:30 0 180
DPU Diphu 10:05 10:07 0 212
DMV Dimapur 10:45 10:50 0 249
BXJ Bokajan 11:06 11:07 0 263
FKG Furkating jn 12:00 12:02 0 319
MXN Mariani jn 12:35 12:45 0 357
JTTN Jorhat town 13:20 00:00 0 375

Related Routes

Trains between Guwahati and New Bongaigaon
Trains between New Bongaigaon and Guwahati
Trains between Kamakhya and Guwahati
Trains between Kishanganj and Guwahati
Trains between Guwahati and New Cooch Behar
Trains between Rangiya Jn and Guwahati
Trains between Guwahati and Rangiya Jn
Trains between Guwahati and New Alipurduar
Trains between Kokrajhar and Guwahati
Trains between Guwahati and Kokrajhar
Trains between Guwahati and Lumding Jn
Trains between Lumding Jn and Guwahati
Trains between Diphu and Guwahati
Trains between Guwahati and Dimapur
Trains between Guwahati and Diphu
Trains between Dimapur and Guwahati
Trains between Mariani Jn and Guwahati
Trains between Guwahati and Mariani Jn
Trains between Guwahati and Malda Town
Trains between Malda Town and Guwahati
Trains between Guwahati and Katihar Jn
Trains between Hojai and Guwahati
Trains between Guwahati and Hojai
Trains between Barauni Jn and Guwahati
Trains between Guwahati and Barauni Jn
Trains between Guwahati and Furkating Jn
Trains between Guwahati and New Tinsukia
Trains between New Tinsukia and Guwahati
Trains between Guwahati and Dhupguri
Trains between Simaluguri Jn and Guwahati
Trains between Guwahati and Simaluguri Jn
Trains between Dibrugarh and Guwahati
Trains between Guwahati and Dibrugarh
Trains between Guwahati and Rampur Hat
Trains between Barsoi Jn and Guwahati
Trains between Rampur Hat and Guwahati
Trains between New Farakka Jn and Guwahati
Trains between Guwahati and Lanka
Trains between Guwahati and Lucknow
Trains between Lucknow and Guwahati
Trains between Balasore and Guwahati
Trains between Guwahati and Bareilly
Trains between Guwahati and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Guwahati
Trains between Moradabad and Guwahati
Trains between Bareilly and Guwahati
Trains between Guwahati and Begu Sarai
Trains between Begu Sarai and Guwahati
Trains between Chhapra and Guwahati
Trains between Guwahati and Vijayawada Jn

Guwahati jorhat town jan shatabdi express is a weekly running jan shatabdi train. It travels in between Guwahati railway station and Jorhat town. It operates with train numbers 12067 and 12067.
The overall distance covered by Guwahati jorhat town jan shatabdi express is 375 km. The average running speed of the train is about 53.571428571429 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 7 hours. Train 12067 Guwahati jorhat town jan shatabdi express runs from Guwahati to Jorhat town and train 12067 Guwahati jorhat town jan shatabdi express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12067 Guwahati jorhat town jan shatabdi express departs from Guwahati at 06:30 hours and reaches Jorhat town station at 13:20 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 12067 departs from Jorhat town station at 06:30 and reaches Guwahati at 13:20 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Guwahati, Lumding Jn, Mariani Jn, Diphu, Dimapur.

Map View