Schedule of Kamakhya mumbai ltt ac express (12520) is given below. This train starts at Kamakhya and ends at Lokmanyatilak. It takes total 45 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Thursday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12520 Kamakhya mumbai ltt ac express KYQ LTT 17:50 20:50 2 0000100 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
KYQ Kamakhya 00:00 20:50 0 0
RNY Rangiya jn 21:26 21:28 0 41
NCB New cooch behar 00:45 00:47 1 275
NJP New jalpaiguri 02:50 03:05 1 401
KNE Kishanganj 04:11 04:13 1 489
KIR Katihar jn 06:55 07:05 1 602
NNA Naugachia 08:04 08:06 1 659
KGG Khagaria jn. 09:11 09:13 1 726
BGS Begu sarai 09:48 09:50 1 766
PNBE Patna jn 13:20 13:30 1 892
MGS Mughal sarai jn 16:52 17:07 1 1099
MZP Mirzapur 18:08 18:10 1 1162
STA Satna 22:10 22:20 1 1419
KTE Katni 23:40 23:45 1 1517
JBP Jabalpur 01:00 01:10 2 1608
ET Itarsi jn 04:55 05:05 2 1853
KNW Khandwa 08:35 08:40 2 2031
BSL Bhusaval jn 10:20 10:30 2 2165
JL Jalgaon jn 10:52 10:55 2 2189
MMR Manmad jn 12:35 12:38 2 2349
NK Nasik road 13:30 13:35 2 2422
IGP Igatpuri 14:40 14:45 2 2472
KYN Kalyan jn 16:38 16:40 2 2556
TNA Thane 17:01 17:02 2 2576
LTT Lokmanyatilak 17:50 00:00 2 2593

Related Routes

Trains between Kamakhya and Guwahati
Trains between Kamakhya and New Alipurduar
Trains between Barpeta Road and Kamakhya
Trains between Dimapur and Kamakhya
Trains between Kamakhya and Dimapur
Trains between Patna Jn and Kamakhya
Trains between Kamakhya and Patna Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Kamakhya
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Kamakhya
Trains between Kamakhya and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Kamakhya and Howrah Jn
Trains between Kamakhya and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Kamakhya
Trains between New Tinsukia and Kamakhya
Trains between Kamakhya and New Tinsukia
Trains between Kamakhya and Furkating Jn
Trains between Asansol Jn and Kamakhya
Trains between Kamakhya and Asansol Jn
Trains between Gorakhpur and Kamakhya
Trains between Chennai Central and Kamakhya
Trains between Buxar and Kamakhya
Trains between Kamakhya and Chennai Central
Trains between Kamakhya and Gorakhpur
Trains between Chhapra and Kamakhya
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Kamakhya
Trains between Kamakhya and Hajipur Jn
Trains between Kamakhya and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Kamakhya and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Hajipur Jn and Kamakhya
Trains between Kamakhya and Siwan Jn
Trains between Danapur and Kamakhya
Trains between Tatanagar Jn and Kamakhya
Trains between Hasimara and Kamakhya
Trains between Kamakhya and Jabalpur
Trains between Kamakhya and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Jaipur and Kamakhya
Trains between Kamakhya and Jaipur
Trains between Rajendra Nagar (bihar) and Kamakhya
Trains between Kota Jn and Kamakhya
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Kamakhya
Trains between Kamakhya and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Kamakhya and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between Kamakhya and Kota Jn
Trains between Kamakhya and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Kamakhya
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Kamakhya
Trains between Raipur Jn and Kamakhya
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Kamakhya
Trains between Nagpur and Kamakhya
Trains between Jalgaon Jn and Kamakhya

Kamakhya mumbai ltt ac express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Kamakhya railway station and Lokmanyatilak. It operates with train numbers 12520 and 12520.
The overall distance covered by Kamakhya mumbai ltt ac express is 2593 km. The average running speed of the train is about 57.622222222222 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 45 hours. Train 12520 Kamakhya mumbai ltt ac express runs from Kamakhya to Lokmanyatilak and train 12520 Kamakhya mumbai ltt ac express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12520 Kamakhya mumbai ltt ac express departs from Kamakhya at 20:50 hours and reaches Lokmanyatilak station at 17:50 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 12520 departs from Lokmanyatilak station at 20:50 and reaches Kamakhya at 17:50 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Thane, Kalyan Jn, Patna Jn, Itarsi Jn, Mughal Sarai Jn.

Map View