Schedule of Lokmanyatilak kamakhya ac express (12519) is given below. This train starts at Lokmanyatilak and ends at Kamakhya. It takes total 44 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12519 Mumbai ltt kamakhya ac express LTT KYQ 04:15 07:50 2 1000000 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
LTT Lokmanyatilak 00:00 07:50 0 0
TNA Thane 08:08 08:10 0 17
IGP Igatpuri 10:10 10:15 0 120
NK Nasik road 11:12 11:15 0 171
MMR Manmad jn 12:03 12:05 0 244
JL Jalgaon jn 13:43 13:45 0 404
BSL Bhusaval jn 14:10 14:20 0 428
KNW Khandwa 16:25 16:30 0 561
ET Itarsi jn 19:15 19:25 0 740
JBP Jabalpur 23:00 23:10 0 985
KTE Katni 00:20 00:25 1 1075
STA Satna 01:45 01:55 1 1174
MZP Mirzapur 06:36 06:38 1 1430
MGS Mughal sarai jn 08:10 08:30 1 1493
PNBE Patna jn 11:40 11:50 1 1701
BGS Begu sarai 14:25 14:27 1 1826
KGG Khagaria jn. 15:15 15:17 1 1867
NNA Naugachia 16:19 16:21 1 1934
KIR Katihar jn 17:15 17:25 1 1990
KNE Kishanganj 19:06 19:08 1 2104
NJP New jalpaiguri 20:55 21:10 1 2191
NCB New cooch behar 23:05 23:07 1 2317
NBQ New bongaigaon 01:03 01:05 2 2443
RNY Rangiya jn 03:10 03:12 2 2552
KYQ Kamakhya 04:15 00:00 2 2593

Related Routes

Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Nasik Road
Trains between Nasik Road and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Manmad Jn
Trains between Manmad Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Khandwa
Trains between Khandwa and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Satna
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Allahabad Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Burhanpur and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Jalgaon Jn
Trains between Jalgaon Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Nagpur and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Nagpur
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Raipur Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Akola Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Gondia Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Habibganj
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Habibganj and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Bina Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Janghai Jn
Trains between Janghai Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Badnera Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Chalisgaon Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Cheoki
Trains between Pachora Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Cheoki and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Jharsuguda Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Jharsuguda Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Kanpur Central
Trains between Patna Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Durg and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Orai
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Patna Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Raigarh
Trains between Kanpur Central and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Gorakhpur and Lokmanyatilak

Lokmanyatilak kamakhya ac express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Lokmanyatilak railway station and Kamakhya. It operates with train numbers 12519 and 12519.
The overall distance covered by Lokmanyatilak kamakhya ac express is 2593 km. The average running speed of the train is about 58.931818181818 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 44 hours. Train 12519 Lokmanyatilak kamakhya ac express runs from Lokmanyatilak to Kamakhya and train 12519 Lokmanyatilak kamakhya ac express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12519 Lokmanyatilak kamakhya ac express departs from Lokmanyatilak at 07:50 hours and reaches Kamakhya station at 04:15 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 12519 departs from Kamakhya station at 07:50 and reaches Lokmanyatilak at 04:15 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Thane, Kalyan Jn, Patna Jn, Itarsi Jn, Mughal Sarai Jn.

Map View