Schedule of Rapti sagar express (12521) is given below. This train starts at Barauni jn and ends at Eranakulam jn. It takes total 62 hours over 3 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Monday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12521 Barauni ernakulam rapti sagar sf express BJU ERS 13:15 23:00 3 0100000 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
BJU Barauni jn 00:00 23:00 0 0
SPJ Samastipur jn 23:53 23:58 0 50
HJP Hajipur jn 01:47 01:52 1 156
SEE Sonpur jn 02:02 02:05 1 162
CPR Chhapra 03:00 03:05 1 215
SV Siwan jn 03:50 03:55 1 276
BTT Bhatni jn 04:30 04:35 1 325
DEOS Deoria sadar 04:50 04:55 1 346
GKP Gorakhpur 06:20 06:35 1 395
KLD Khalilabad 07:11 07:13 1 430
BST Basti 07:40 07:45 1 459
MUR Mankapur jn 08:35 08:37 1 521
GD Gonda jn 09:00 09:05 1 549
BBK Barabanki jn 10:27 10:29 1 637
BNZ Badshahnagar 10:56 10:58 1 662
LJN Lucknowjn 11:30 11:50 1 673
ON Unnao jn 12:41 12:43 1 730
CNB Kanpur central 13:17 13:22 1 747
PHN Pokhrayan 14:17 14:19 1 803
ORAI Orai 14:58 15:00 1 851
JHS Jhansi jn 16:45 17:00 1 964
LAR Lalitpur 18:02 18:04 1 1053
BPL Bhopal jn 21:05 21:15 1 1254
ET Itarsi jn 23:00 23:05 1 1347
GDYA Ghoradongri 00:08 00:09 2 1417
BZU Betul 00:52 00:55 2 1453
AMLA Amla jn 01:19 01:22 2 1476
PAR Pandhurna 02:24 02:25 2 1540
NGP Nagpur 04:10 04:20 2 1644
SEGM Sevagram 05:19 05:20 2 1720
HGT Hinganghat 05:49 05:50 2 1757
CD Chandrapur 06:55 06:58 2 1841
BPQ Balharshah 08:05 08:45 2 1855
SKZR Sirpur kagazngr 09:25 09:26 2 1925
BPA Belampalli 10:03 10:04 2 1963
MCI Mancheral 10:19 10:20 2 1983
RDM Ramgundam 10:29 10:30 2 1997
WL Warangal 12:03 12:05 2 2097
KMT Khammam 13:36 13:37 2 2205
BZA Vijayawada jn 15:50 16:05 2 2298
CLX Chirala 17:18 17:19 2 2387
OGL Ongole 18:03 18:04 2 2437
NLR Nellore 19:19 19:20 2 2553
GDR Gudur jn 20:53 20:55 2 2591
MAS Chennai central 23:20 23:45 2 2728
KPD Katpadi jn 01:45 01:50 3 2864
JTJ Jolarpettai 03:15 03:20 3 2948
SA Salem jn 04:45 04:50 3 3068
ED Erode jn 06:05 06:15 3 3130
TUP Tiruppur 06:58 07:00 3 3181
CBE Coimbatore jn 07:50 07:55 3 3231
PGT Palakkad 09:05 09:10 3 3285
OTP Ottappalam 09:38 09:40 3 3316
SRR Shoranur jn 10:20 10:30 3 3328
WKI Wadakancheri 10:49 10:50 3 3344
TCR Thrisur 11:18 11:20 3 3361
IJK Irinjalakuda 11:43 11:45 3 3384
CKI Chalakudi 11:53 11:55 3 3391
AFK Angamali 12:08 12:10 3 3406
AWY Aluva 12:20 12:23 3 3415
ERN Ernakulam town 12:55 12:57 3 3432
ERS Eranakulam jn 13:15 00:00 3 3435

Related Routes

Trains between Barauni Jn and Katihar Jn
Trains between Barauni Jn and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Jasidih Jn and Barauni Jn
Trains between Asansol Jn and Barauni Jn
Trains between Barauni Jn and Asansol Jn
Trains between Barauni Jn and Chittaranjan
Trains between Barauni Jn and Siwan Jn
Trains between Barauni Jn and New Bongaigaon
Trains between Lucknow and Barauni Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Barauni Jn
Trains between Durgapur and Barauni Jn
Trains between Barauni Jn and Guwahati
Trains between Guwahati and Barauni Jn
Trains between Kanpur Central and Barauni Jn
Trains between Kokrajhar and Barauni Jn
Trains between Kolkata and Barauni Jn
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Barauni Jn
Trains between Barauni Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Barauni Jn
Trains between New Delhi and Barauni Jn
Trains between Barauni Jn and New Delhi
Trains between Barauni Jn and Saharsa Jn
Trains between Jalandhar City and Barauni Jn
Trains between Lucknowjn and Barauni Jn
Trains between Barauni Jn and Jagadhri
Trains between Rajanagar and Barauni Jn
Trains between Barauni Jn and Ranchi
Trains between Barauni Jn and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Barauni Jn
Trains between Jalandhar Cant and Barauni Jn
Trains between Barauni Jn and Sealdah
Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and Barauni Jn
Trains between Barauni Jn and Cuttack
Trains between Barauni Jn and Kota Jn
Trains between Dibrugarh Town and Barauni Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Barauni Jn
Trains between Tatanagar Jn and Barauni Jn
Trains between Hijilli and Barauni Jn
Trains between Barauni Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Barauni Jn and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Barauni Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Panipat Jn and Barauni Jn
Trains between Ajmer and Barauni Jn
Trains between Kharagpur Jn and Barauni Jn
Trains between Barauni Jn and Bikaner Jn

Rapti sagar express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Barauni jn railway station and Eranakulam jn. It operates with train numbers 12521 and 12521.
The overall distance covered by Rapti sagar express is 3435 km. The average running speed of the train is about 55.403225806452 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 62 hours. Train 12521 Rapti sagar express runs from Barauni jn to Eranakulam jn and train 12521 Rapti sagar express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12521 Rapti sagar express departs from Barauni jn at 23:00 hours and reaches Eranakulam jn station at 13:15 hours on day 3 of journey. On the other side, train 12521 departs from Eranakulam jn station at 23:00 and reaches Barauni jn at 13:15 on day 3 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vijayawada Jn, Kanpur Central, Itarsi Jn, Bhopal Jn, Jhansi Jn.

Map View