Schedule of Pondicherry yasvantpur jn garibrath (12256) is given below. This train starts at Pondicherry and ends at Yasvantpur jn. It takes total 11 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12256 Pondicherry yasvantpur jn garibrath PDY YPR 08:00 21:00 1 0000001 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
PDY Pondicherry 00:00 21:00 0 0
VM Villupuram jn 21:40 21:50 0 37
CHSM Chinna salem 00:10 00:12 1 143
ATU Attur 00:38 00:40 1 175
SA Salem jn 02:20 02:25 1 231
DPJ Dharmapuri 04:13 04:15 1 297
HSRA Hosur 05:58 06:00 1 389
BAND Banaswadi 06:58 07:00 1 442
YPR Yasvantpur jn 08:00 00:00 1 457

Pondicherry yasvantpur jn garibrath is a weekly running garib rath train. It travels in between Pondicherry railway station and Yasvantpur jn. It operates with train numbers 12256 and 12256.
The overall distance covered by Pondicherry yasvantpur jn garibrath is 457 km. The average running speed of the train is about 41.545454545455 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 11 hours. Train 12256 Pondicherry yasvantpur jn garibrath runs from Pondicherry to Yasvantpur jn and train 12256 Pondicherry yasvantpur jn garibrath heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12256 Pondicherry yasvantpur jn garibrath departs from Pondicherry at 21:00 hours and reaches Yasvantpur jn station at 08:00 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12256 departs from Yasvantpur jn station at 21:00 and reaches Pondicherry at 08:00 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Salem Jn, Yasvantpur Jn, Villupuram Jn, Vridhachalam Jn, Pondicherry.

Map View