Schedule of Yesvantpur puducherry garib rath express (12255) is given below. This train starts at Yasvantpur jn and ends at Pondicherry. It takes total 11 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Friday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12255 Yesvantpur puducherry garib rath express YPR PDY 07:50 21:00 1 0000010 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
YPR Yasvantpur jn 00:00 21:00 0 0
BAND Banaswadi 21:25 21:27 0 14
DPJ Dharmapuri 23:33 23:35 0 159
SA Salem jn 01:15 01:20 1 225
ATU Attur 02:24 02:25 1 282
CHSM Chinna salem 02:53 02:55 1 313
VRI Vridhachalam jn 04:20 04:30 1 365
VM Villupuram jn 06:25 06:40 1 419
PDY Pondicherry 07:50 00:00 1 457

Related Routes

Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Arsikere Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Arsikere Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Birur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Davangere
Trains between Davangere and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Tiptur
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Haveri
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Ranibennur
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Harihar
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Anantapur
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Jolarpettai
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Dharwar
Trains between Dharwar and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Kadur
Trains between Kadur and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Londa Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Miraj Jn
Trains between Belgaum and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Belgaum
Trains between Surat and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Surat
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Nellore
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Erode Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Solapur Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Khurda Road Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Berhampur
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Khurda Road Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Renigunta Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Solapur Jn

Yesvantpur puducherry garib rath express is a weekly running garib rath train. It travels in between Yasvantpur jn railway station and Pondicherry. It operates with train numbers 12255 and 12255.
The overall distance covered by Yesvantpur puducherry garib rath express is 457 km. The average running speed of the train is about 41.545454545455 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 11 hours. Train 12255 Yesvantpur puducherry garib rath express runs from Yasvantpur jn to Pondicherry and train 12255 Yesvantpur puducherry garib rath express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12255 Yesvantpur puducherry garib rath express departs from Yasvantpur jn at 21:00 hours and reaches Pondicherry station at 07:50 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12255 departs from Pondicherry station at 21:00 and reaches Yasvantpur jn at 07:50 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Salem Jn, Yasvantpur Jn, Villupuram Jn, Vridhachalam Jn, Pondicherry.

Map View