Schedule of Anga express (12254) is given below. This train starts at Bhagalpur and ends at Yasvantpur jn. It takes total 44 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Wednesday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12254 Anga express BGP YPR 09:05 13:30 2 0001000 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
BGP Bhagalpur 00:00 13:30 0 0
JMP Jamalpur jn 14:35 14:40 0 52
KIUL Kiul jn 16:10 16:40 0 98
JSME Jasidih jn 18:13 18:16 0 195
MDP Madhupur jn 18:41 18:43 0 224
ASN Asansol jn 20:10 20:15 0 306
BWN Burdwan 21:37 21:39 0 417
HWH Howrah jn 23:05 23:30 0 511
KGP Kharagpur jn 01:10 01:15 1 629
BLS Balasore 02:40 02:42 1 747
BHC Bhadrakh 03:40 03:42 1 809
CTC Cuttack 05:10 05:15 1 925
BBS Bhubaneswar 05:50 05:55 1 951
KUR Khurda road jn 06:30 06:45 1 970
BAM Berhampur 08:29 08:31 1 1117
VZM Vizianagram jn 11:45 12:00 1 1333
DVD Duvvada 13:18 13:20 1 1398
RJY Rajamundry 15:51 15:53 1 1581
BZA Vijayawada jn 18:45 19:05 1 1731
OGL Ongole 20:59 21:00 1 1869
NLR Nellore 22:14 22:15 1 1985
GDR Gudur jn 23:41 23:43 1 2023
KPD Katpadi jn 03:35 03:37 2 2233
JTJ Jolarpettai 04:50 04:55 2 2317
KJM Krishnarajapurm 07:33 07:35 2 2451
YPR Yasvantpur jn 09:05 00:00 2 2471

Related Routes

Trains between Bhagalpur and Sahibganj Jn
Trains between Bhagalpur and Pirpainti
Trains between Patna Jn and Bhagalpur
Trains between Bhagalpur and Patna Jn
Trains between Rajendra Nagar (bihar) and Bhagalpur
Trains between Bhagalpur and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bhagalpur
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Bhagalpur
Trains between Tundla Jn and Bhagalpur
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Bhagalpur
Trains between Bokaro Stl City and Bhagalpur
Trains between Bhagalpur and Bokaro Stl City
Trains between Bhagalpur and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Bhagalpur and Ranchi
Trains between Ranchi and Bhagalpur
Trains between Delhi and Bhagalpur
Trains between Khandwa and Bhagalpur
Trains between Bhagalpur and Gaya Jn
Trains between Gaya Jn and Bhagalpur
Trains between New Delhi and Bhagalpur
Trains between Bhagalpur and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between Bhagalpur and Guwahati
Trains between Guwahati and Bhagalpur
Trains between Bhagalpur and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Bhagalpur and New Delhi
Trains between Manmad Jn and Bhagalpur
Trains between Nasik Road and Bhagalpur
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Bhagalpur
Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and Bhagalpur
Trains between Thane and Bhagalpur
Trains between Sealdah and Bhagalpur
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Bhagalpur
Trains between Gudur Jn and Bhagalpur
Trains between Bhagalpur and Guna
Trains between Bhagalpur and Jalandhar Cant
Trains between Bhagalpur and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Bhagalpur and Jaunpur City
Trains between Bhagalpur and Jaunpur Jn
Trains between Bhagalpur and Surat
Trains between Bhagalpur and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Jolarpettai and Bhagalpur
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Bhagalpur
Trains between Dimapur and Bhagalpur
Trains between Surat and Bhagalpur

Anga express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Bhagalpur railway station and Yasvantpur jn. It operates with train numbers 12254 and 12254.
The overall distance covered by Anga express is 2471 km. The average running speed of the train is about 56.159090909091 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 44 hours. Train 12254 Anga express runs from Bhagalpur to Yasvantpur jn and train 12254 Anga express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12254 Anga express departs from Bhagalpur at 13:30 hours and reaches Yasvantpur jn station at 09:05 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 12254 departs from Yasvantpur jn station at 13:30 and reaches Bhagalpur at 09:05 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Howrah Jn, Vijayawada Jn, Burdwan, Kharagpur Jn, Asansol Jn.

Map View