Schedule of Una new delhi janshatabdi express (12058) is given below. This train starts at Una himachal and ends at New delhi. It takes total 7 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12058 Una new delhi janshatabdi express UHL NDLS 12:00 05:00 0 1111111 JANSHATABD

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
UHL Una himachal 00:00 05:00 0 0
NLDM Nangal dam 05:24 05:27 0 16
KART Kiratpur sahib 05:57 05:58 0 44
RPAR Rupnagar 06:21 06:23 0 71
SASN Sahibzada asngr 07:08 07:10 0 129
CDG Chandigarh 07:23 07:33 0 141
UMB Ambala cant jn 08:30 08:45 0 208
KKDE Kurukshetra jn 09:19 09:21 0 249
KUN Karnal 09:46 09:48 0 283
PNP Panipat jn 10:12 10:14 0 317
SNP Sonipat 10:51 10:53 0 362
SZM Subzi mandi 11:30 11:32 0 402
NDLS New delhi 12:00 00:00 0 406

Una new delhi janshatabdi express is a daily running jan shatabdi train. It travels in between Una himachal railway station and New delhi. It operates with train numbers 12058 and 12058.
The overall distance covered by Una new delhi janshatabdi express is 406 km. The average running speed of the train is about 58 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 7 hours. Train 12058 Una new delhi janshatabdi express runs from Una himachal to New delhi and train 12058 Una new delhi janshatabdi express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12058 Una new delhi janshatabdi express departs from Una himachal at 05:00 hours and reaches New delhi station at 12:00 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 12058 departs from New delhi station at 05:00 and reaches Una himachal at 12:00 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at New Delhi, Ambala Cant Jn, Panipat Jn, Kurukshetra Jn, Chandigarh.

Map View