Schedule of Raigarh gondia jan shatabdi express (12069) is given below. This train starts at Raigarh and ends at Gondia jn. It takes total 7 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12069 Raigarh gondia jan shatabdi express RIG G 13:25 06:25 0 0111111 JANSHATABD

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
RIG Raigarh 00:00 06:25 0 0
RIG Raigarh 00:00 06:25 0 0
KHS Kharsia 06:48 06:50 0 33
SKT Sakti 07:02 07:04 0 49
SKT Sakti 07:02 07:04 0 49
BUA Baradwar 07:17 07:19 0 63
BUA Baradwar 07:17 07:19 0 63
CPH Champa 07:35 07:40 0 80
CPH Champa 07:35 07:40 0 80
NIA Naila 07:49 07:51 0 90
NIA Naila 07:49 07:51 0 90
AKT Akaltara 08:03 08:05 0 100
AKT Akaltara 08:03 08:05 0 100
BSP Bilaspur jn 08:45 08:55 0 126
BSP Bilaspur jn 08:45 08:55 0 126
BYT Bhatapara 09:29 09:31 0 174
BYT Bhatapara 09:29 09:31 0 174
TLD Tilda 09:49 09:51 0 200
TLD Tilda 09:49 09:51 0 200
R Raipur jn 10:30 10:35 0 244
R Raipur jn 10:30 10:35 0 244
DURG Durg 11:25 11:30 0 286
DURG Durg 11:25 11:30 0 286
RJN Raj nandgaon 11:51 11:53 0 315
DGG Dongargarh 12:15 12:17 0 347
G Gondia jn 13:25 00:00 0 420

Raigarh gondia jan shatabdi express is a weekly running jan shatabdi train. It travels in between Raigarh railway station and Gondia jn. It operates with train numbers 12069 and 12069.
The overall distance covered by Raigarh gondia jan shatabdi express is 420 km. The average running speed of the train is about 60 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 7 hours. Train 12069 Raigarh gondia jan shatabdi express runs from Raigarh to Gondia jn and train 12069 Raigarh gondia jan shatabdi express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12069 Raigarh gondia jan shatabdi express departs from Raigarh at 06:25 hours and reaches Gondia jn station at 13:25 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 12069 departs from Gondia jn station at 06:25 and reaches Raigarh at 13:25 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Raipur Jn, Bilaspur Jn, Durg, Gondia Jn, Bhatapara.

Map View