Schedule of Jorhat town guwahati jan shatabdi express (12068) is given below. This train starts at Jorhat town and ends at Guwahati. It takes total 7 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12068 Jorhat town guwahati jan shatabdi express JTTN GHY 21:00 14:10 0 0111111 JANSHATABD

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
JTTN Jorhat town 00:00 14:10 0 0
MXN Mariani jn 14:40 14:50 0 17
BXJ Bokajan 16:10 16:11 0 111
DMV Dimapur 16:27 16:32 0 126
DPU Diphu 17:07 17:09 0 163
LMG Lumding jn 18:00 18:05 0 194
LKA Lanka 18:43 18:44 0 225
HJI Hojai 18:58 19:00 0 239
CPK Chaparmukh jn 19:39 19:41 0 284
GHY Guwahati 21:00 00:00 0 375

Jorhat town guwahati jan shatabdi express is a weekly running jan shatabdi train. It travels in between Jorhat town railway station and Guwahati. It operates with train numbers 12068 and 12068.
The overall distance covered by Jorhat town guwahati jan shatabdi express is 375 km. The average running speed of the train is about 53.571428571429 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 7 hours. Train 12068 Jorhat town guwahati jan shatabdi express runs from Jorhat town to Guwahati and train 12068 Jorhat town guwahati jan shatabdi express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12068 Jorhat town guwahati jan shatabdi express departs from Jorhat town at 14:10 hours and reaches Guwahati station at 21:00 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 12068 departs from Guwahati station at 14:10 and reaches Jorhat town at 21:00 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Guwahati, Lumding Jn, Mariani Jn, Dimapur, Diphu.

Map View