Schedule of Kota jn jan shatabdi express (12059) is given below. This train starts at Kota jn and ends at Hazrat nizamuddin. It takes total 7 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12059 Kota hazrat nizamuddin jan shatabdi express KOTA NZM 12:30 05:55 0 1111111 JANSHATABD

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
KOTA Kota jn 00:00 05:55 0 0
SWM Sawai madhopur 07:03 07:05 0 109
SMBJ Shri mahabirji 08:16 08:18 0 207
HAN Hindaun city 08:28 08:30 0 217
BXN Bayana jn 08:53 08:55 0 250
BTE Bharatpur jn 09:23 09:25 0 292
MTJ Mathura jn 10:15 10:20 0 325
BVH Ballabgarh 11:38 11:40 0 430
NZM Hazrat nizamuddin 12:30 00:00 0 459

Related Routes

Trains between Vadodara Jn and Kota Jn
Trains between Kota Jn and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Ratlam Jn and Kota Jn
Trains between Kota Jn and Ratlam Jn
Trains between Kota Jn and Nagda Jn
Trains between Jaipur and Kota Jn
Trains between Surat and Kota Jn
Trains between Kota Jn and Jaipur
Trains between Kota Jn and Surat
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Kota Jn
Trains between Mathura Jn and Kota Jn
Trains between Kota Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Kota Jn and Mathura Jn
Trains between Gangapur City and Kota Jn
Trains between Kota Jn and Gangapur City
Trains between Kota Jn and Durgapura
Trains between Durgapura and Kota Jn
Trains between Dahod and Kota Jn
Trains between Kota Jn and Dahod
Trains between Kota Jn and Bharatpur Jn
Trains between Bharatpur Jn and Kota Jn
Trains between Borivali and Kota Jn
Trains between Hindaun City and Kota Jn
Trains between Kota Jn and Hindaun City
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Kota Jn
Trains between Kota Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Kota Jn and Guna
Trains between Guna and Kota Jn
Trains between Kota Jn and Vapi
Trains between Kota Jn and Agra Fort
Trains between Kota Jn and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Kota Jn and Kanpur Central
Trains between Kanpur Central and Kota Jn
Trains between Kota Jn and New Delhi
Trains between New Delhi and Kota Jn
Trains between Kota Jn and Ujjain Jn
Trains between Ujjain Jn and Kota Jn
Trains between Agra Fort and Kota Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Kota Jn
Trains between Phulera Jn and Kota Jn
Trains between Kota Jn and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Kota Jn
Trains between Ashok Nagar and Kota Jn
Trains between Kota Jn and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Kota Jn and Bundi
Trains between Chittaurgarh and Kota Jn
Trains between Panipat Jn and Kota Jn
Trains between Kota Jn and Panipat Jn
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Kota Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Kota Jn

Kota jn jan shatabdi express is a daily running jan shatabdi train. It travels in between Kota jn railway station and Hazrat nizamuddin. It operates with train numbers 12059 and 12059.
The overall distance covered by Kota jn jan shatabdi express is 459 km. The average running speed of the train is about 65.571428571429 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 7 hours. Train 12059 Kota jn jan shatabdi express runs from Kota jn to Hazrat nizamuddin and train 12059 Kota jn jan shatabdi express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12059 Kota jn jan shatabdi express departs from Kota jn at 05:55 hours and reaches Hazrat nizamuddin station at 12:30 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 12059 departs from Hazrat nizamuddin station at 05:55 and reaches Kota jn at 12:30 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Hazrat Nizamuddin, Mathura Jn, Kota Jn, Sawai Madhopur, Bharatpur Jn.

Map View