Schedule of Hazrat nizamuddin kota janshatabdi express (12060) is given below. This train starts at Hazrat nizamuddin and ends at Kota jn. It takes total 6 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12060 Hazrat nizamuddin kota janshatabdi express NZM KOTA 19:40 13:20 0 1111111 JANSHATABD

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
NZM Hazrat nizamuddin 00:00 13:20 0 0
BVH Ballabgarh 13:47 13:48 0 28
BTE Bharatpur jn 15:48 15:50 0 166
BXN Bayana jn 16:17 16:19 0 208
HAN Hindaun city 16:41 16:43 0 241
SMBJ Shri mahabirji 16:52 16:54 0 251
GGC Gangapur city 17:20 17:22 0 285
SWM Sawai madhopur 18:02 18:07 0 349
KOTA Kota jn 19:40 00:00 0 459

Related Routes

Trains between Mathura Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Mathura Jn
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between New Delhi and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Agra Cantt and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Agra Cantt
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Gwalior
Trains between Gwalior and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Nagpur
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Kota Jn
Trains between Kota Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Raja Ki Mandi
Trains between Raja Ki Mandi and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Morena
Trains between Morena and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Surat and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Ratlam Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Ratlam Jn
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Surat
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Muzaffarnagar
Trains between Sawai Madhopur and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Sawai Madhopur
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Jalandhar Cant
Trains between Jalandhar Cant and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Bharatpur Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Bharatpur Jn
Trains between Dahod and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Saharanpur and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Haridwar Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Manmad Jn
Trains between Roorkee and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Manmad Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Borivali and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Borivali
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Madgaon

Hazrat nizamuddin kota janshatabdi express is a daily running jan shatabdi train. It travels in between Hazrat nizamuddin railway station and Kota jn. It operates with train numbers 12060 and 12060.
The overall distance covered by Hazrat nizamuddin kota janshatabdi express is 459 km. The average running speed of the train is about 76.5 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 6 hours. Train 12060 Hazrat nizamuddin kota janshatabdi express runs from Hazrat nizamuddin to Kota jn and train 12060 Hazrat nizamuddin kota janshatabdi express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12060 Hazrat nizamuddin kota janshatabdi express departs from Hazrat nizamuddin at 13:20 hours and reaches Kota jn station at 19:40 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 12060 departs from Kota jn station at 13:20 and reaches Hazrat nizamuddin at 19:40 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Hazrat Nizamuddin, Mathura Jn, Kota Jn, Sawai Madhopur, Bharatpur Jn.

Map View