Schedule of Habibganj jabalpur janshatabdi express (12061) is given below. This train starts at Habibganj and ends at Jabalpur. It takes total 5 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12061 Habibganj jabalpur janshatabdi express HBJ JBP 22:55 17:40 0 1111111 JANSHATABD

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
HBJ Habibganj 00:00 17:40 0 0
HBD Hoshangabad 18:36 18:38 0 67
PPI Pipariya 20:08 20:10 0 153
GAR Gadarwara 20:41 20:43 0 203
KY Kareli 21:04 21:06 0 231
NU Narsinghpur 21:19 21:21 0 247
SRID Sridham 21:50 21:52 0 278
MML Madan mahal 22:38 22:40 0 328
JBP Jabalpur 22:55 00:00 0 331

Related Routes

Trains between Bhopal Jn and Habibganj
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Habibganj
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Habibganj
Trains between Gwalior and Habibganj
Trains between Habibganj and Gwalior
Trains between Habibganj and Betul
Trains between Ujjain Jn and Habibganj
Trains between Habibganj and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Nagpur and Habibganj
Trains between Habibganj and Nagpur
Trains between Habibganj and Pandhurna
Trains between New Delhi and Habibganj
Trains between Habibganj and New Delhi
Trains between Morena and Habibganj
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Habibganj
Trains between Indore Jn Bg and Habibganj
Trains between Habibganj and Amla Jn
Trains between Habibganj and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Jabalpur and Habibganj
Trains between Habibganj and Jabalpur
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Habibganj
Trains between Habibganj and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Habibganj and Jaipur
Trains between Sevagram and Habibganj
Trains between Habibganj and Timarni
Trains between Kanpur Central and Habibganj
Trains between Habibganj and Katni
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Habibganj
Trains between Kurukshetra Jn and Habibganj
Trains between Satna and Habibganj
Trains between Habibganj and Bhilai Pwr Hs
Trains between Habibganj and Birsinghpur
Trains between Habibganj and Satna
Trains between Allahabad Jn and Habibganj
Trains between Saugor and Habibganj
Trains between Pune Jn and Habibganj
Trains between Bhatinda Jn and Habibganj
Trains between Kopargaon and Habibganj
Trains between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Habibganj
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Habibganj
Trains between Habibganj and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Habibganj and Gorakhpur
Trains between Habibganj and Hathbandh
Trains between Habibganj and Hyderabad Decan
Trains between Habibganj and Meerut City
Trains between Habibganj and Pune Jn
Trains between Habibganj and Rewa O A
Trains between Rewa O A and Habibganj

Habibganj jabalpur janshatabdi express is a daily running jan shatabdi train. It travels in between Habibganj railway station and Jabalpur. It operates with train numbers 12061 and 12061.
The overall distance covered by Habibganj jabalpur janshatabdi express is 331 km. The average running speed of the train is about 66.2 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 5 hours. Train 12061 Habibganj jabalpur janshatabdi express runs from Habibganj to Jabalpur and train 12061 Habibganj jabalpur janshatabdi express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12061 Habibganj jabalpur janshatabdi express departs from Habibganj at 17:40 hours and reaches Jabalpur station at 22:55 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 12061 departs from Jabalpur station at 17:40 and reaches Habibganj at 22:55 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Itarsi Jn, Jabalpur, Habibganj, Pipariya, Narsinghpur.

Map View