Schedule of Anand vihar terminal jammu tawi express special (04051) is given below. This train starts at Anand vihar terminal and ends at Jammu tawi. It takes total 12 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
04051 Anand vihar terminal jammu tawi express special ANVT JAT 11:50 23:45 1 0110111 SPECIAL

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
ANVT Anand vihar terminal 00:00 23:45 0 0
GZB Ghaziabad 00:23 00:25 1 12
SRE Saharanpur 03:40 03:50 1 173
UMB Ambala cant jn 05:05 05:10 1 254
LDH Ludhiana jn 06:45 06:55 1 368
JRC Jalandhar cant 07:40 07:45 1 420
PTKC Pathankot cantt 09:40 09:45 1 548
JAT Jammu tawi 11:50 00:00 1 647

Related Routes

Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and Kanpur Central
Trains between Kanpur Central and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between Allahabad Jn and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and Patna Jn
Trains between Moradabad and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and Gorakhpur
Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and Lucknow
Trains between Buxar and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between Gorakhpur and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between Lucknow and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between Katihar Jn and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and Katihar Jn
Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and Khagaria Jn.
Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Khagaria Jn. and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and Barauni Jn
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and Fatehpur
Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and Gaya Jn
Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and Hajipur Jn
Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and Hatia
Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and Jamalpur Jn
Trains between Chhapra and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between Samastipur Jn and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and Kishanganj
Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and Kiul Jn
Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and Mau Jn
Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and Narkatiaganj Jn
Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and New Bongaigaon
Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and Ranchi
Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and Samastipur Jn
Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and Sasaram
Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Bettiah and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between Darbhanga Jn and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between Narkatiaganj Jn and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between New Bongaigaon and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between Mokameh Jn and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between Mau Jn and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between Bhagalpur and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between Jamalpur Jn and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between Ranchi and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between Bareilly and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between Kamakhya and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between Siwan Jn and Anand Vihar Terminal

Anand vihar terminal jammu tawi express special is a weekly running special train. It travels in between Anand vihar terminal railway station and Jammu tawi. It operates with train numbers 04051 and 04051.
The overall distance covered by Anand vihar terminal jammu tawi express special is 647 km. The average running speed of the train is about 53.916666666667 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 12 hours. Train 04051 Anand vihar terminal jammu tawi express special runs from Anand vihar terminal to Jammu tawi and train 04051 Anand vihar terminal jammu tawi express special heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 04051 Anand vihar terminal jammu tawi express special departs from Anand vihar terminal at 23:45 hours and reaches Jammu tawi station at 11:50 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 04051 departs from Jammu tawi station at 23:45 and reaches Anand vihar terminal at 11:50 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Ghaziabad, Ambala Cant Jn, Ludhiana Jn, Saharanpur, Jalandhar Cant.

Map View