Schedule of Ltt kanpur central (04154) is given below. This train starts at Mumbai cst and ends at Kanpur central. It takes total 24 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Friday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
04154 Ltt kanpur central CSTM CNB 00:40 00:30 1 0000010 SPECIAL

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
CSTM Mumbai cst 00:00 00:30 0 0
DR Dadar 00:42 00:45 0 8
KYN Kalyan jn 01:51 01:56 0 53
IGP Igatpuri 04:00 04:15 0 136
NK Nasik road 04:50 04:55 0 186
MMR Manmad jn 05:37 05:40 0 260
JL Jalgaon jn 07:17 07:20 0 419
BSL Bhusaval jn 07:50 08:00 0 444
ET Itarsi jn 13:30 13:35 0 755
HBJ Habibganj 15:30 15:32 0 842
BPL Bhopal jn 15:45 15:50 0 848
BINA Bina jn 18:00 18:05 0 986
LAR Lalitpur 19:05 19:07 0 1049
JHS Jhansi jn 20:40 21:00 0 1138
ORAI Orai 23:00 23:02 0 1251
PHN Pokhrayan 23:40 23:42 0 1299
CNB Kanpur central 00:40 00:00 1 1355

Related Routes

Trains between Thane and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Neral
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Pune Jn
Trains between Pune Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Lonavala
Trains between Lonavala and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Nasik Road
Trains between Nasik Road and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Manmad Jn
Trains between Manmad Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Igatpuri
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Kurduvadi
Trains between Kurduvadi and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Solapur Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Solapur Jn
Trains between Daund Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Daund Jn
Trains between Jalgaon Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Jalgaon Jn
Trains between Gulbarga and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Gulbarga
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Sivajinagar
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Devlali
Trains between Sivajinagar and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Itarsi Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Khandala
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Khandwa
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Nagpur
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Adoni
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Raichur
Trains between Nagpur and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Raichur and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Yadgir
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Guntakal Jn
Trains between Badnera Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Akola Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Akola Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Badnera Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Chalisgaon Jn
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Lasalgaon
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Malkapur
Trains between Jabalpur and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Bhigwan
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Shegaon
Trains between Malkapur and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Mumbai Cst
Trains between Mumbai Cst and Jabalpur

Ltt kanpur central is a weekly running special train. It travels in between Mumbai cst railway station and Kanpur central. It operates with train numbers 04154 and 04154.
The overall distance covered by Ltt kanpur central is 1355 km. The average running speed of the train is about 56.458333333333 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 24 hours. Train 04154 Ltt kanpur central runs from Mumbai cst to Kanpur central and train 04154 Ltt kanpur central heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 04154 Ltt kanpur central departs from Mumbai cst at 00:30 hours and reaches Kanpur central station at 00:40 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 04154 departs from Kanpur central station at 00:30 and reaches Mumbai cst at 00:40 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Mumbai Cst, Thane, Dadar, Kalyan Jn, Kanpur Central.

Map View