Schedule of Kanpur central ltt express (04153) is given below. This train starts at Kanpur central and ends at Mumbai cst. It takes total 24 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Wednesday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
04153 Kanpur central ltt express CNB CSTM 23:00 23:10 1 0001000 SPECIAL

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
CNB Kanpur central 00:00 23:10 0 0
PHN Pokhrayan 00:18 00:20 1 55
JHS Jhansi jn 03:25 03:35 1 217
LAR Lalitpur 04:54 04:56 1 305
BINA Bina jn 06:20 06:25 1 368
BPL Bhopal jn 08:10 08:15 1 506
HBJ Habibganj 08:25 08:27 1 512
ET Itarsi jn 10:05 10:15 1 599
KNW Khandwa 13:00 13:05 1 777
BSL Bhusaval jn 14:40 14:50 1 911
JL Jalgaon jn 15:18 15:20 1 935
MMR Manmad jn 17:17 17:20 1 1095
NK Nasik road 18:22 18:25 1 1168
IGP Igatpuri 19:50 19:55 1 1218
KYN Kalyan jn 21:35 21:40 1 1302
TNA Thane 21:58 22:00 1 1322
DR Dadar 22:35 22:40 1 1346
CSTM Mumbai cst 23:00 00:00 1 1355

Related Routes

Trains between Allahabad Jn and Kanpur Central
Trains between Kanpur Central and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and Kanpur Central
Trains between Kanpur Central and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Tundla Jn and Kanpur Central
Trains between Lucknow and Kanpur Central
Trains between Kanpur Central and Lucknow
Trains between New Delhi and Kanpur Central
Trains between Kanpur Central and New Delhi
Trains between Etawah and Kanpur Central
Trains between Kanpur Central and Etawah
Trains between Lucknowjn and Kanpur Central
Trains between Kanpur Central and Lucknowjn
Trains between Kanpur Central and Aligarh Jn
Trains between Aligarh Jn and Kanpur Central
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Kanpur Central
Trains between Kanpur Central and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Kanpur Central
Trains between Kanpur Central and Patna Jn
Trains between Kanpur Central and Ghaziabad
Trains between Ghaziabad and Kanpur Central
Trains between Gorakhpur and Kanpur Central
Trains between Kanpur Central and Gorakhpur
Trains between Barabanki Jn and Kanpur Central
Trains between Kanpur Central and Firozabad
Trains between Kanpur Central and Gaya Jn
Trains between Agra Fort and Kanpur Central
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Kanpur Central
Trains between Kanpur Central and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Fatehpur and Kanpur Central
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Kanpur Central
Trains between Kanpur Central and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Kanpur Central and Gonda Jn
Trains between Kanpur Central and Basti
Trains between Kanpur Central and Bina Jn
Trains between Kanpur Central and Phaphund
Trains between Jaipur and Kanpur Central
Trains between Kanpur Central and Jaipur
Trains between Faizabad Jn and Kanpur Central
Trains between Dhanbad Jn and Kanpur Central
Trains between Kanpur Central and Delhi
Trains between Kanpur Central and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Kanpur Central and Khalilabad
Trains between Delhi and Kanpur Central
Trains between Ratlam Jn and Kanpur Central
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Kanpur Central
Trains between Kanpur Central and Danapur
Trains between Kanpur Central and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Mirzapur and Kanpur Central
Trains between Kanpur Central and Mirzapur

Kanpur central ltt express is a weekly running special train. It travels in between Kanpur central railway station and Mumbai cst. It operates with train numbers 04153 and 04153.
The overall distance covered by Kanpur central ltt express is 1355 km. The average running speed of the train is about 56.458333333333 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 24 hours. Train 04153 Kanpur central ltt express runs from Kanpur central to Mumbai cst and train 04153 Kanpur central ltt express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 04153 Kanpur central ltt express departs from Kanpur central at 23:10 hours and reaches Mumbai cst station at 23:00 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 04153 departs from Mumbai cst station at 23:10 and reaches Kanpur central at 23:00 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Mumbai Cst, Thane, Dadar, Kalyan Jn, Kanpur Central.

Map View