Schedule of Churu jp passenger (02094) is given below. This train starts at Churu and ends at Jaipur jn mg. It takes total 6 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
02094 Churu jp passenger CUR JPF 19:30 14:00 0 1111111 SPECIAL

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
CUR Churu 00:00 14:00 0 0
BUB Bissau 14:14 14:15 0 12
RSWT Rmgrh shekhwati 14:34 14:35 0 23
QMRS Kayamsar 14:46 14:47 0 31
FPS Fatehpur skhwti 15:02 15:03 0 43
LNH Lachhmangarh sk 15:33 15:34 0 63
RDK Rashodpura khri 15:49 15:50 0 75
SIKR Sikar jn 16:15 16:20 0 90
RNIS Ranolishishu 16:42 16:43 0 109
PLSN Palsana 16:53 16:54 0 117
RGS Ringas jn 17:28 17:33 0 140
GND Govindgarh malk 17:52 17:53 0 158
COM Chomun samod 18:18 18:20 0 169
NDH Nindhar benar 18:38 18:40 0 186
DKBJ Dahar ka balaji 18:58 19:00 0 194
JPF Jaipur jn mg 19:30 00:00 0 197

Churu jp passenger is a daily running special train. It travels in between Churu railway station and Jaipur jn mg. It operates with train numbers 02094 and 02094.
The overall distance covered by Churu jp passenger is 197 km. The average running speed of the train is about 32.833333333333 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 6 hours. Train 02094 Churu jp passenger runs from Churu to Jaipur jn mg and train 02094 Churu jp passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 02094 Churu jp passenger departs from Churu at 14:00 hours and reaches Jaipur jn mg station at 19:30 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 02094 departs from Jaipur jn mg station at 14:00 and reaches Churu at 19:30 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Churu, Ringas Jn, Sikar Jn, Palsana, Govindgarh Malk.

Map View