Schedule of Sikar jn jp passenger (02082) is given below. This train starts at Sikar jn and ends at Jaipur jn mg. It takes total 3 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
02082 Sikar jn jp passenger SIKR JPF 09:35 06:30 0 1111111 SPECIAL

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
SIKR Sikar jn 00:00 06:30 0 0
GIO Goriyan 06:46 06:47 0 13
PLSN Palsana 07:06 07:07 0 27
BOTI Baori thikria 07:22 07:23 0 38
SNTH Sonthaliya 07:30 07:31 0 43
RGS Ringas jn 07:47 07:52 0 50
COD Chhota gudha 08:03 08:04 0 58
GND Govindgarh malk 08:15 08:16 0 68
LHW Loharwara 08:24 08:25 0 73
COM Chomun samod 08:32 08:34 0 78
BHG Bhaton ki gali 08:50 08:52 0 84
NDH Nindhar benar 09:05 09:06 0 96
DKBJ Dahar ka balaji 09:15 09:17 0 103
JPF Jaipur jn mg 09:35 00:00 0 107

Sikar jn jp passenger is a daily running special train. It travels in between Sikar jn railway station and Jaipur jn mg. It operates with train numbers 02082 and 02082.
The overall distance covered by Sikar jn jp passenger is 107 km. The average running speed of the train is about 35.666666666667 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 3 hours. Train 02082 Sikar jn jp passenger runs from Sikar jn to Jaipur jn mg and train 02082 Sikar jn jp passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 02082 Sikar jn jp passenger departs from Sikar jn at 06:30 hours and reaches Jaipur jn mg station at 09:35 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 02082 departs from Jaipur jn mg station at 06:30 and reaches Sikar jn at 09:35 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Ringas Jn, Sikar Jn, Palsana, Govindgarh Malk, Chomun Samod.

Map View