Schedule of Churu jp passenger (02086) is given below. This train starts at Churu and ends at Jaipur jn mg. It takes total 6 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
02086 Churu jp passenger CUR JPF 11:10 05:15 0 1111111 SPECIAL

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
CUR Churu 00:00 05:15 0 0
BUB Bissau 05:29 05:30 0 12
RSWT Rmgrh shekhwati 05:49 05:50 0 23
QMRS Kayamsar 06:00 06:01 0 31
FPS Fatehpur skhwti 06:15 06:16 0 43
LNH Lachhmangarh sk 06:38 06:39 0 63
RDK Rashodpura khri 06:54 06:55 0 75
SIKR Sikar jn 07:14 07:15 0 90
GIO Goriyan 07:46 07:47 0 104
RNIS Ranolishishu 07:55 07:56 0 109
PLSN Palsana 08:14 08:15 0 117
BOTI Baori thikria 08:46 08:47 0 129
SNTH Sonthaliya 08:54 08:55 0 133
RGS Ringas jn 09:07 09:18 0 140
COD Chhota gudha 09:29 09:30 0 149
GND Govindgarh malk 09:41 09:42 0 158
LHW Loharwara 09:50 09:51 0 163
COM Chomun samod 09:58 10:00 0 169
BHG Bhaton ki gali 10:09 10:10 0 175
NDH Nindhar benar 10:23 10:25 0 186
DKBJ Dahar ka balaji 10:43 10:45 0 194
JPF Jaipur jn mg 11:10 00:00 0 197

Churu jp passenger is a daily running special train. It travels in between Churu railway station and Jaipur jn mg. It operates with train numbers 02086 and 02086.
The overall distance covered by Churu jp passenger is 197 km. The average running speed of the train is about 32.833333333333 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 6 hours. Train 02086 Churu jp passenger runs from Churu to Jaipur jn mg and train 02086 Churu jp passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 02086 Churu jp passenger departs from Churu at 05:15 hours and reaches Jaipur jn mg station at 11:10 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 02086 departs from Jaipur jn mg station at 05:15 and reaches Churu at 11:10 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Ringas Jn, Churu, Sikar Jn, Dahar Ka Balaji, Nindhar Benar.

Map View