Schedule of Churu jp passenger (02088) is given below. This train starts at Churu and ends at Jaipur jn mg. It takes total 6 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
02088 Churu jp passenger CUR JPF 08:35 03:05 0 1111111 SPECIAL

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
CUR Churu 00:00 03:05 0 0
BUB Bissau 03:19 03:20 0 12
QMRS Kayamsar 03:45 03:46 0 31
FPS Fatehpur skhwti 04:00 04:01 0 43
LNH Lachhmangarh sk 04:22 04:23 0 63
SIKR Sikar jn 04:55 05:05 0 90
GIO Goriyan 05:19 05:20 0 104
PLSN Palsana 05:36 05:38 0 117
BOTI Baori thikria 05:59 06:00 0 129
RGS Ringas jn 06:30 06:40 0 140
COD Chhota gudha 06:50 06:52 0 149
GND Govindgarh malk 07:09 07:10 0 158
COM Chomun samod 07:37 07:38 0 169
BHG Bhaton ki gali 07:49 07:50 0 175
NDH Nindhar benar 08:08 08:10 0 186
DKBJ Dahar ka balaji 08:20 08:22 0 194
JPF Jaipur jn mg 08:35 00:00 0 197

Churu jp passenger is a daily running special train. It travels in between Churu railway station and Jaipur jn mg. It operates with train numbers 02088 and 02088.
The overall distance covered by Churu jp passenger is 197 km. The average running speed of the train is about 32.833333333333 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 6 hours. Train 02088 Churu jp passenger runs from Churu to Jaipur jn mg and train 02088 Churu jp passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 02088 Churu jp passenger departs from Churu at 03:05 hours and reaches Jaipur jn mg station at 08:35 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 02088 departs from Jaipur jn mg station at 03:05 and reaches Churu at 08:35 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Churu, Ringas Jn, Sikar Jn, Dahar Ka Balaji, Nindhar Benar.

Map View