Schedule of Mysuru ajmer express (16210) is given below. This train starts at Mysore jn and ends at Ajmer. It takes total 48 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Tuesday, Thursday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
16210 Mysuru ajmer express MYS AII 17:30 18:00 2 0010100 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
MYS Mysore jn 00:00 18:00 0 0
MYA Mandya 18:49 18:50 0 45
YPR Yasvantpur jn 22:05 22:07 0 143
TK Tumkur 23:03 23:05 0 207
TTR Tiptur 00:05 00:06 1 278
ASK Arsikere jn 00:45 00:50 1 303
RRB Birur jn 01:38 01:40 1 348
DVG Davangere 03:28 03:30 1 463
HRR Harihar 03:48 03:50 1 476
RNR Ranibennur 04:13 04:15 1 508
HVR Haveri 04:43 04:45 1 541
UBL Hubli jn 06:30 06:35 1 616
DWR Dharwar 06:55 07:00 1 636
LD Londa jn 08:20 08:25 1 706
MRJ Miraj jn 12:40 12:45 1 894
SLI Sangli 12:57 13:00 1 902
KRD Karad 13:57 14:00 1 970
STR Satara 15:00 15:03 1 1028
PUNE Pune jn 18:40 18:50 1 1173
LNL Lonavala 19:59 20:00 1 1237
KJT Karjat 20:49 20:50 1 1271
KYN Kalyan jn 21:40 21:45 1 1317
BIRD Bhiwandi road 22:08 22:10 1 1336
BSR Vasai road 22:50 22:55 1 1363
VAPI Vapi 00:48 00:50 2 1485
BL Valsad 01:11 01:16 2 1509
ST Surat 02:40 02:45 2 1578
BH Bharuch jn 03:41 03:43 2 1637
BRC Vadodara jn 04:38 04:55 2 1707
ANND Anand jn 05:29 05:31 2 1743
ND Nadiad jn 05:46 05:48 2 1761
ADI Ahmedabad jn 06:45 07:05 2 1807
MSH Mahesana jn 09:20 09:25 2 1890
PNU Palanpur jn 10:40 10:56 2 1955
ABR Abu road 11:45 11:55 2 2008
SOH Sirohi road 12:34 12:36 2 2052
FA Falna 13:26 13:28 2 2107
MJ Marwar jn 14:30 14:32 2 2173
SOD Sojat road 14:50 14:52 2 2194
BER Beawar 16:19 16:21 2 2261
AII Ajmer 17:30 00:00 2 2313

Related Routes

Trains between Mysore Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Kengeri and Mysore Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Kengeri
Trains between Bangalore Cant and Mysore Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Birur Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Ranibennur and Mysore Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Davangere
Trains between Mysore Jn and Harihar
Trains between Mysore Jn and Haveri
Trains between Katpadi Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Davangere and Mysore Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Anantapur
Trains between Bangarapet and Mysore Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Anantapur and Mysore Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Dharwar
Trains between Krishnarajapurm and Mysore Jn
Trains between Dharwar and Mysore Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Mysore Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Miraj Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Bijapur
Trains between Mysore Jn and Mangalore Jn
Trains between Mangalore Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Sangli
Trains between Pune Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Shimoga Town
Trains between Mysore Jn and Solapur Jn
Trains between Shimoga Town and Mysore Jn
Trains between Belgaum and Mysore Jn
Trains between Bangalore East and Mysore Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Bangalore East
Trains between Mysore Jn and Belgaum
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Mangalore and Mysore Jn
Trains between Bellary Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Ahmadnagar
Trains between Mysore Jn and Bellary Jn
Trains between Hospet Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Karur
Trains between Mysore Jn and Mangalore
Trains between Hosur and Mysore Jn

Mysuru ajmer express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Mysore jn railway station and Ajmer. It operates with train numbers 16210 and 16210.
The overall distance covered by Mysuru ajmer express is 2313 km. The average running speed of the train is about 48.1875 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 48 hours. Train 16210 Mysuru ajmer express runs from Mysore jn to Ajmer and train 16210 Mysuru ajmer express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 16210 Mysuru ajmer express departs from Mysore jn at 18:00 hours and reaches Ajmer station at 17:30 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 16210 departs from Ajmer station at 18:00 and reaches Mysore jn at 17:30 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Kalyan Jn, Vadodara Jn, Ahmedabad Jn, Surat, Pune Jn.

Map View