Schedule of Sainagar shirdi mysuru weekly express (16218) is given below. This train starts at Sainagar siridi and ends at Mysore jn. It takes total 30 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Tuesday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
16218 Sainagar shirdi mysuru weekly express SNSI MYS 06:20 23:55 2 0010000 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
SNSI Sainagar siridi 00:00 23:55 0 0
PB Puntamba 00:15 00:45 1 16
ANG Ahmadnagar 03:12 03:15 1 103
DD Daund jn 05:25 05:30 1 190
KWV Kurduvadi 07:08 07:10 1 299
SUR Solapur jn 08:35 08:45 1 378
BJP Bijapur 11:25 11:30 1 487
BGK Bagalkot 13:27 13:32 1 584
GDG Gadag jn 15:48 15:50 1 677
KBL Koppal 16:54 16:55 1 734
HPT Hospet jn 17:50 17:55 1 762
BAY Bellary jn 19:40 19:45 1 827
GTL Guntakal jn 20:35 20:40 1 878
ATP Anantapur 21:38 21:40 1 946
DMM Dharmavaram jn 23:05 23:10 1 979
HUP Hindupur 00:13 00:15 2 1058
YNK Yelahanka jn. 02:14 02:15 2 1141
BNC Bangalore cant 02:58 03:00 2 1164
SBC Bangalore cy jn 03:15 03:45 2 1168
KGI Kengeri 04:03 04:04 2 1180
MYA Mandya 05:09 05:10 2 1261
MYS Mysore jn 06:20 00:00 2 1306

Related Routes

Trains between Sainagar Siridi and Manmad Jn
Trains between Sainagar Siridi and Kopargaon
Trains between Sainagar Siridi and Daund Jn
Trains between Parbhani Jn and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Sainagar Siridi and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Aurangabad and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Kazipet Jn and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Vikarabad Jn and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Shankarpalli and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Warangal and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Sainagar Siridi and Bidar
Trains between Udgir and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Khammam and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Begampet and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Eluru and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Hindupur and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Raipur Jn and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Anantapur and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Sainagar Siridi and Anantapur
Trains between Dharmavaram Jn and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Sainagar Siridi and Guntakal Jn
Trains between Sainagar Siridi and Raipur Jn
Trains between Durg and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Nagpur and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Guntakal Jn and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Yelahanka Jn. and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Bhubaneswar and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Kalka and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Kamareddi and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Bargarh Road and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Bellary Jn and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Puri and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Sambalpur and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Anakapalle and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Howrah Jn and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Jharsuguda Jn and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Thane and Sainagar Siridi
Trains between Sainagar Siridi and Adoni
Trains between Sainagar Siridi and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Sainagar Siridi and Arakkonam
Trains between Sainagar Siridi and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Sainagar Siridi and Bhubaneswar
Trains between Sainagar Siridi and Chandigarh
Trains between Sainagar Siridi and Chennai Central
Trains between Sainagar Siridi and Howrah Jn

Sainagar shirdi mysuru weekly express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Sainagar siridi railway station and Mysore jn. It operates with train numbers 16218 and 16218.
The overall distance covered by Sainagar shirdi mysuru weekly express is 1306 km. The average running speed of the train is about 43.533333333333 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 30 hours. Train 16218 Sainagar shirdi mysuru weekly express runs from Sainagar siridi to Mysore jn and train 16218 Sainagar shirdi mysuru weekly express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 16218 Sainagar shirdi mysuru weekly express departs from Sainagar siridi at 23:55 hours and reaches Mysore jn station at 06:20 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 16218 departs from Mysore jn station at 23:55 and reaches Sainagar siridi at 06:20 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Bangalore Cy Jn, Daund Jn, Solapur Jn, Guntakal Jn, Bangalore Cant.

Map View