Schedule of Mysuru sainagar shirdi weekly express (16217) is given below. This train starts at Mysore jn and ends at Sainagar siridi. It takes total 30 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Monday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
16217 Mysuru sainagar shirdi weekly express MYS SNSI 11:30 05:15 1 0100000 MAIL_EXP

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
MYS Mysore jn 00:00 05:15 0 0
MYA Mandya 05:59 06:00 0 45
SBC Bangalore cy jn 08:19 08:20 0 138
BNC Bangalore cant 08:31 08:32 0 142
YNK Yelahanka jn. 08:59 09:00 0 165
HUP Hindupur 10:14 10:15 0 248
DMM Dharmavaram jn 12:20 12:25 0 327
ATP Anantapur 13:10 13:12 0 360
GTL Guntakal jn 14:20 14:25 0 428
BAY Bellary jn 15:45 15:50 0 478
HPT Hospet jn 16:55 17:00 0 544
KBL Koppal 17:31 17:32 0 571
GDG Gadag jn 18:59 19:00 0 629
BGK Bagalkot 21:19 21:20 0 722
BJP Bijapur 00:05 00:10 1 819
SUR Solapur jn 03:00 03:10 1 928
KWV Kurduvadi 04:10 04:11 1 1007
DD Daund jn 06:45 06:55 1 1116
ANG Ahmadnagar 08:47 08:50 1 1203
BAP Belapur 10:03 10:05 1 1270
PB Puntamba 10:25 10:45 1 1290
SNSI Sainagar siridi 11:30 00:00 1 1306

Related Routes

Trains between Mysore Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Kengeri and Mysore Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Kengeri
Trains between Bangalore Cant and Mysore Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Birur Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Hubli Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Ranibennur and Mysore Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Davangere
Trains between Mysore Jn and Harihar
Trains between Mysore Jn and Haveri
Trains between Katpadi Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Davangere and Mysore Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Anantapur
Trains between Bangarapet and Mysore Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Anantapur and Mysore Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Dharwar
Trains between Krishnarajapurm and Mysore Jn
Trains between Dharwar and Mysore Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Mysore Jn
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Miraj Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Bijapur
Trains between Mysore Jn and Mangalore Jn
Trains between Mangalore Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Pune Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Sangli
Trains between Pune Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Shimoga Town
Trains between Mysore Jn and Solapur Jn
Trains between Shimoga Town and Mysore Jn
Trains between Belgaum and Mysore Jn
Trains between Bangalore East and Mysore Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Bangalore East
Trains between Mysore Jn and Belgaum
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Mangalore and Mysore Jn
Trains between Bellary Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Ahmadnagar
Trains between Mysore Jn and Bellary Jn
Trains between Hospet Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Kalyan Jn
Trains between Mysore Jn and Karur
Trains between Mysore Jn and Mangalore
Trains between Hosur and Mysore Jn

Mysuru sainagar shirdi weekly express is a weekly running mail express train. It travels in between Mysore jn railway station and Sainagar siridi. It operates with train numbers 16217 and 16217.
The overall distance covered by Mysuru sainagar shirdi weekly express is 1306 km. The average running speed of the train is about 43.533333333333 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 30 hours. Train 16217 Mysuru sainagar shirdi weekly express runs from Mysore jn to Sainagar siridi and train 16217 Mysuru sainagar shirdi weekly express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 16217 Mysuru sainagar shirdi weekly express departs from Mysore jn at 05:15 hours and reaches Sainagar siridi station at 11:30 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 16217 departs from Sainagar siridi station at 05:15 and reaches Mysore jn at 11:30 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Bangalore Cy Jn, Daund Jn, Solapur Jn, Guntakal Jn, Bangalore Cant.

Map View