Schedule of Mumbai bandra t jaipur sf express (12979) is given below. This train starts at Bandra terminus and ends at Jaipur. It takes total 19 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12979 Mumbai bandra t jaipur sf express BDTS JP 10:45 15:45 1 0010101 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
BDTS Bandra terminus 00:00 15:45 0 0
ADH Andheri 16:02 16:04 0 6
PLG Palghar 17:18 17:20 0 75
VAPI Vapi 18:26 18:28 0 158
BL Valsad 19:21 19:26 0 182
ST Surat 20:30 20:35 0 251
BRC Vadodara jn 22:28 22:38 0 380
GDA Godhra jn 00:01 00:03 1 453
DHD Dahod 00:58 01:00 1 527
MGN Meghnagar 01:22 01:24 1 560
RTM Ratlam jn 02:45 02:55 1 642
NAD Nagda jn 03:53 03:55 1 687
KOTA Kota jn 06:25 06:30 1 912
SWM Sawai madhopur 08:20 08:35 1 1021
DPA Durgapura 10:15 10:18 1 1145
JP Jaipur 10:45 00:00 1 1153

Related Routes

Trains between Vadodara Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Surat
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Surat and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Vapi and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Vapi
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Bharuch Jn
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Valsad
Trains between Bharuch Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Valsad and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Ratlam Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Ratlam Jn
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Dahod
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Anand Jn
Trains between Anand Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Kota Jn
Trains between Kota Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Navsari and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Nadiad Jn
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Navsari
Trains between Nadiad Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Godhra Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Sawai Madhopur
Trains between Abu Road and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Abu Road
Trains between Mathura Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Palanpur Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Mahesana Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Mathura Jn
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Palanpur Jn
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Ankleshwar Jn
Trains between Ankleshwar Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Marwar Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Falna
Trains between Falna and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Marwar Jn
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Meghnagar
Trains between Meghnagar and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Viramgam Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bayana Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Panipat Jn
Trains between Panipat Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Ajmer
Trains between Ajmer and Bandra Terminus

Mumbai bandra t jaipur sf express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Bandra terminus railway station and Jaipur. It operates with train numbers 12979 and 12979.
The overall distance covered by Mumbai bandra t jaipur sf express is 1153 km. The average running speed of the train is about 60.684210526316 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 19 hours. Train 12979 Mumbai bandra t jaipur sf express runs from Bandra terminus to Jaipur and train 12979 Mumbai bandra t jaipur sf express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12979 Mumbai bandra t jaipur sf express departs from Bandra terminus at 15:45 hours and reaches Jaipur station at 10:45 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12979 departs from Jaipur station at 15:45 and reaches Bandra terminus at 10:45 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vadodara Jn, Surat, Jaipur, Kota Jn, Ratlam Jn.

Map View