Schedule of Ajmer sealdah sf express (12988) is given below. This train starts at Ajmer and ends at Sealdah. It takes total 27 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12988 Ajmer sealdah sf express AII SDAH 15:55 12:50 1 1111111 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
AII Ajmer 00:00 12:50 0 0
KSG Kishangarh 13:16 13:18 0 28
BTE Bharatpur jn 17:30 17:32 0 321
AH Achhnera jn 18:25 18:27 0 349
AF Agra fort 19:20 19:45 0 375
TDL Tundla jn 20:45 20:50 0 398
CNB Kanpur central 23:45 23:53 0 630
ALD Allahabad jn 02:23 02:43 1 824
MGS Mughal sarai jn 04:55 05:05 1 977
BBU Bhabua road 05:43 05:45 1 1031
SSM Sasaram 06:18 06:20 1 1078
GAYA Gaya jn 07:43 07:48 1 1178
KQR Koderma 08:58 09:00 1 1254
PNME Parasnath 09:50 09:52 1 1330
DHN Dhanbad jn 11:05 11:15 1 1377
ASN Asansol jn 12:11 12:14 1 1436
RNG Raniganj 12:31 12:33 1 1454
DGR Durgapur 12:51 12:53 1 1483
BWN Burdwan 13:49 13:52 1 1547
SDAH Sealdah 15:55 00:00 1 1651

Related Routes

Trains between Jaipur and Ajmer
Trains between Ajmer and Jaipur
Trains between Ajmer and Palanpur Jn
Trains between Palanpur Jn and Ajmer
Trains between Ajmer and Abu Road
Trains between Phulera Jn and Ajmer
Trains between Marwar Jn and Ajmer
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Ajmer
Trains between Mahesana Jn and Ajmer
Trains between Ajmer and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ajmer and Mahesana Jn
Trains between Ajmer and Marwar Jn
Trains between Gurgaon and Ajmer
Trains between Ajmer and Gurgaon
Trains between Delhi Cantt and Ajmer
Trains between Alwar and Ajmer
Trains between Ajmer and Alwar
Trains between Ajmer and Delhi Cantt
Trains between Bhilwara and Ajmer
Trains between Ajmer and Chittaurgarh
Trains between Delhi and Ajmer
Trains between Ajmer and Delhi
Trains between Ajmer and Surat
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Ajmer
Trains between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Ajmer
Trains between Surat and Ajmer
Trains between Ajmer and Gandhinagar Jpr
Trains between Ajmer and Moradabad
Trains between Moradabad and Ajmer
Trains between Ajmer and Udaipur
Trains between Udaipur and Ajmer
Trains between Kota Jn and Ajmer
Trains between Lucknow and Ajmer
Trains between Agra Fort and Ajmer
Trains between Ajmer and Kota Jn
Trains between Ajmer and Ratlam Jn
Trains between Ratlam Jn and Ajmer
Trains between Nadiad Jn and Ajmer
Trains between Ajmer and Bharuch Jn
Trains between Bharuch Jn and Ajmer
Trains between Vapi and Ajmer
Trains between Kanpur Central and Ajmer
Trains between Bareilly and Ajmer
Trains between Ajmer and Bareilly
Trains between Ajmer and Kanpur Central
Trains between Ajmer and Nimach
Trains between Nimach and Ajmer
Trains between Borivali and Ajmer
Trains between Ajmer and Borivali
Trains between Mandasor and Ajmer

Ajmer sealdah sf express is a daily running superfast train. It travels in between Ajmer railway station and Sealdah. It operates with train numbers 12988 and 12988.
The overall distance covered by Ajmer sealdah sf express is 1651 km. The average running speed of the train is about 61.148148148148 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 27 hours. Train 12988 Ajmer sealdah sf express runs from Ajmer to Sealdah and train 12988 Ajmer sealdah sf express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12988 Ajmer sealdah sf express departs from Ajmer at 12:50 hours and reaches Sealdah station at 15:55 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12988 departs from Sealdah station at 12:50 and reaches Ajmer at 15:55 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Sealdah, Kanpur Central, Burdwan, Asansol Jn, Mughal Sarai Jn.

Map View