Schedule of Bandra terminus okha h passenger (09561) is given below. This train starts at Bandra terminus and ends at Okha. It takes total 21 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Thursday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
09561 Bandra terminus okha h passenger BDTS OKHA 21:10 00:15 0 0000100 SPECIAL

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
BDTS Bandra terminus 00:00 00:15 0 0
BVI Borivali 00:50 00:52 0 18
BL Valsad 03:35 03:37 0 182
NVS Navsari 04:25 04:27 0 222
ST Surat 05:20 05:25 0 251
BH Bharuch jn 06:15 06:17 0 310
BRC Vadodara jn 08:15 08:25 0 380
ANND Anand jn 09:23 09:25 0 416
ND Nadiad jn 09:43 09:45 0 434
ADI Ahmedabad jn 10:30 10:50 0 480
VG Viramgam jn 12:00 12:02 0 545
SUNR Surendranagar 13:36 13:38 0 610
WKR Wankaner jn 14:41 14:46 0 684
RJT Rajkot jn 15:48 15:53 0 726
HAPA Hapa 17:07 17:17 0 802
JAM Jamnagar 17:29 17:34 0 811
KMBL Khambhaliya 18:47 18:49 0 865
DWK Dwarka 20:30 20:40 0 949
OKHA Okha 21:10 00:00 0 978

Related Routes

Trains between Vadodara Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Surat
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Surat and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Vapi and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Vapi
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Bharuch Jn
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Valsad
Trains between Bharuch Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Valsad and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Ratlam Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Ratlam Jn
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Dahod
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Anand Jn
Trains between Anand Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Kota Jn
Trains between Kota Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Navsari and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Nadiad Jn
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Navsari
Trains between Nadiad Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Godhra Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Sawai Madhopur
Trains between Abu Road and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Abu Road
Trains between Mathura Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Palanpur Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Mahesana Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Mathura Jn
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Palanpur Jn
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Ankleshwar Jn
Trains between Ankleshwar Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Marwar Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Falna
Trains between Falna and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Marwar Jn
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Meghnagar
Trains between Meghnagar and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Viramgam Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bayana Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Panipat Jn
Trains between Panipat Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Ajmer
Trains between Ajmer and Bandra Terminus

Bandra terminus okha h passenger is a weekly running special train. It travels in between Bandra terminus railway station and Okha. It operates with train numbers 09561 and 09561.
The overall distance covered by Bandra terminus okha h passenger is 978 km. The average running speed of the train is about 46.571428571429 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 21 hours. Train 09561 Bandra terminus okha h passenger runs from Bandra terminus to Okha and train 09561 Bandra terminus okha h passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 09561 Bandra terminus okha h passenger departs from Bandra terminus at 00:15 hours and reaches Okha station at 21:10 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 09561 departs from Okha station at 00:15 and reaches Bandra terminus at 21:10 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vadodara Jn, Ahmedabad Jn, Surat, Anand Jn, Nadiad Jn.

Map View