Schedule of Dadar ajmer sf express (12989) is given below. This train starts at Dadar and ends at Ajmer. It takes total 18 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Monday, Thursday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12989 Dadar ajmer sf express DDR AII 08:05 14:35 1 0100101 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
DDR Dadar 00:00 14:35 0 0
BVI Borivali 15:03 15:06 0 23
NVS Navsari 17:46 17:48 0 227
ST Surat 18:22 18:27 0 256
BH Bharuch jn 19:19 19:21 0 315
BRC Vadodara jn 20:20 20:25 0 385
ANND Anand jn 20:55 20:57 0 421
ND Nadiad jn 21:12 21:14 0 439
ADI Ahmedabad jn 22:10 22:30 0 485
MSH Mahesana jn 23:48 23:50 0 568
UJA Unjha 00:14 00:16 1 590
CHP Chhapi 00:42 00:44 1 617
PNU Palanpur jn 01:28 01:30 1 634
ABR Abu road 02:40 02:50 1 686
SOH Sirohi road 03:32 03:34 1 730
JWB Jawai bandh 04:02 04:04 1 769
FA Falna 04:21 04:23 1 785
RANI Rani 04:38 04:40 1 800
MJ Marwar jn 05:26 05:28 1 851
SOD Sojat road 05:43 05:45 1 872
BER Beawar 06:48 06:50 1 939
AII Ajmer 08:05 00:00 1 991

Related Routes

Trains between Surat and Dadar
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Dadar
Trains between Dadar and Surat
Trains between Dadar and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Anand Jn and Dadar
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Dadar
Trains between Dadar and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Dadar and Boisar
Trains between Vapi and Dadar
Trains between Dadar and Vapi
Trains between Dadar and Virar
Trains between Dadar and Sanjan
Trains between Marwar Bhinmal and Dadar
Trains between Dadar and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Dadar and Jalor
Trains between Dadar and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Dadar
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Dadar
Trains between Dadar and Samdhari Jn
Trains between Jalor and Dadar
Trains between Nagaur and Dadar
Trains between Dadar and Jamnagar
Trains between Jamnagar and Dadar
Trains between Dadar and Rajkot Jn
Trains between Rajkot Jn and Dadar
Trains between Dadar and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Dadar
Trains between Dadar and Beawar
Trains between Dadar and Bhuj
Trains between Bhuj and Dadar
Trains between Dadar and Falna
Trains between Dadar and New Delhi
Trains between Dadar and Samakhiali B G
Trains between New Delhi and Dadar
Trains between Ajmer and Dadar
Trains between Dadar and Ajmer
Trains between Dadar and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Dadar and Amritsar Jn
Trains between Dadar and Jalandhar City
Trains between Jalandhar Cant and Dadar
Trains between Amritsar Jn and Dadar
Trains between Muzaffarnagar and Dadar
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Dadar

Dadar ajmer sf express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Dadar railway station and Ajmer. It operates with train numbers 12989 and 12989.
The overall distance covered by Dadar ajmer sf express is 991 km. The average running speed of the train is about 55.055555555556 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 18 hours. Train 12989 Dadar ajmer sf express runs from Dadar to Ajmer and train 12989 Dadar ajmer sf express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12989 Dadar ajmer sf express departs from Dadar at 14:35 hours and reaches Ajmer station at 08:05 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12989 departs from Ajmer station at 14:35 and reaches Dadar at 08:05 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vadodara Jn, Ahmedabad Jn, Surat, Anand Jn, Nadiad Jn.

Map View