Schedule of Santragachi hazur sahib nanded superfast express (12768) is given below. This train starts at Santragachi jn and ends at Nanded. It takes total 28 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Wednesday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12768 Santragachi hazur sahib nanded superfast express SRC NED 18:50 14:50 1 0001000 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
SRC Santragachi jn 00:00 14:50 0 0
KGP Kharagpur jn 16:15 16:20 0 110
CKP Chakradharpur 19:10 19:17 0 307
ROU Raurkela 20:35 20:50 0 406
JSG Jharsuguda jn 22:18 22:20 0 508
BSP Bilaspur jn 01:10 01:25 1 708
R Raipur jn 03:00 03:10 1 826
DURG Durg 04:05 04:10 1 867
G Gondia jn 05:55 06:00 1 1001
NGP Nagpur 08:20 08:30 1 1131
MJRI Majri jn 10:50 10:55 1 1295
ADB Adilabad 14:25 14:30 1 1395
KNVT Kinwat 15:09 15:10 1 1463
HEM Himayatnagar 16:09 16:10 1 1552
MUE Mudkhed 17:43 17:45 1 1638
NED Nanded 18:50 00:00 1 1661

Santragachi hazur sahib nanded superfast express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Santragachi jn railway station and Nanded. It operates with train numbers 12768 and 12768.
The overall distance covered by Santragachi hazur sahib nanded superfast express is 1661 km. The average running speed of the train is about 59.321428571429 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 28 hours. Train 12768 Santragachi hazur sahib nanded superfast express runs from Santragachi jn to Nanded and train 12768 Santragachi hazur sahib nanded superfast express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12768 Santragachi hazur sahib nanded superfast express departs from Santragachi jn at 14:50 hours and reaches Nanded station at 18:50 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12768 departs from Nanded station at 14:50 and reaches Santragachi jn at 18:50 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Kharagpur Jn, Santragachi Jn, Nagpur, Raipur Jn, Bilaspur Jn.

Map View