Schedule of Secunderabad nagpur sf express (12771) is given below. This train starts at Secunderabad jn and ends at Nagpur. It takes total 10 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Monday, Wednesday, Friday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12771 Secunderabad nagpur sf express SC NGP 08:15 22:00 1 0101010 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
SC Secunderabad jn 00:00 22:00 0 0
ZN Jangaon 23:05 23:06 0 91
RDM Ramgundam 01:14 01:15 1 241
MCI Mancheral 01:28 01:29 1 255
BPA Belampalli 01:54 01:55 1 275
SKZR Sirpur kagazngr 02:27 02:28 1 313
MAGH Manikgarh 03:49 03:50 1 374
BPQ Balharshah 04:30 04:40 1 383
CD Chandrapur 04:56 04:59 1 397
WRR Warora 05:37 05:39 1 443
SEGM Sevagram 06:45 06:47 1 518
BTBR Buti bori 07:22 07:23 1 567
NGP Nagpur 08:15 00:00 1 594

Related Routes

Trains between Kazipet Jn and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Kazipet Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Kacheguda Dbr
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Warangal
Trains between Warangal and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Khammam
Trains between Khammam and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Jangaon
Trains between Guntur Jn and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Guntur Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Mahbubabad
Trains between Eluru and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Eluru
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Nalgonda
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Nizamabad
Trains between Nizamabad and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Kamareddi
Trains between Miryalaguda and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Miryalaguda
Trains between Nanded and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Nanded
Trains between Nagpur and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Piduguralla and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Nadikode
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Piduguralla
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Sattenapalle
Trains between Nadikode and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Sattenapalle and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Dornakal Jn
Trains between Ramgundam and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Ramgundam
Trains between Basar and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Parbhani Jn
Trains between Tenali Jn and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Tadepalligudem and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Tadepalligudem
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Tenali Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Basar
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Jalna
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Madhira
Trains between Jalna and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Aurangabad and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Madhira and Secunderabad Jn

Secunderabad nagpur sf express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Secunderabad jn railway station and Nagpur. It operates with train numbers 12771 and 12771.
The overall distance covered by Secunderabad nagpur sf express is 594 km. The average running speed of the train is about 59.4 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 10 hours. Train 12771 Secunderabad nagpur sf express runs from Secunderabad jn to Nagpur and train 12771 Secunderabad nagpur sf express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12771 Secunderabad nagpur sf express departs from Secunderabad jn at 22:00 hours and reaches Nagpur station at 08:15 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12771 departs from Nagpur station at 22:00 and reaches Secunderabad jn at 08:15 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Secunderabad Jn, Nagpur, Balharshah, Kazipet Jn, Sirpur Kagazngr.

Map View