Schedule of Kakinada town secunderabad jn ac express (12775) is given below. This train starts at Kakinada town and ends at Secunderabad jn. It takes total 11 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12775 Kakinada town secunderabad jn ac express CCT SC 06:55 20:10 1 1010100 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
CCT Kakinada town 00:00 20:10 0 0
RJY Rajamundry 21:05 21:08 0 62
BVRT Bhimavaram town 22:28 22:30 0 131
AKVD Akividu 22:54 22:55 0 148
KKLR Kaikolur 23:15 23:16 0 165
GDV Gudivada jn 23:57 23:58 0 194
BZA Vijayawada jn 01:00 01:15 1 237
KMT Khammam 02:19 02:20 1 331
WL Warangal 04:05 04:07 1 439
SC Secunderabad jn 06:55 00:00 1 598

Kakinada town secunderabad jn ac express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Kakinada town railway station and Secunderabad jn. It operates with train numbers 12775 and 12775.
The overall distance covered by Kakinada town secunderabad jn ac express is 598 km. The average running speed of the train is about 54.363636363636 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 11 hours. Train 12775 Kakinada town secunderabad jn ac express runs from Kakinada town to Secunderabad jn and train 12775 Kakinada town secunderabad jn ac express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12775 Kakinada town secunderabad jn ac express departs from Kakinada town at 20:10 hours and reaches Secunderabad jn station at 06:55 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12775 departs from Secunderabad jn station at 20:10 and reaches Kakinada town at 06:55 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vijayawada Jn, Secunderabad Jn, Rajamundry, Warangal, Khammam.

Map View