Schedule of Secunderabad jn kakinada town ac express (12776) is given below. This train starts at Secunderabad jn and ends at Kakinada town. It takes total 11 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Monday, Wednesday, Friday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12776 Secunderabad jn kakinada town ac express SC CCT 07:15 20:45 1 0101010 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
SC Secunderabad jn 00:00 20:45 0 0
WL Warangal 22:43 22:45 0 159
BZA Vijayawada jn 01:50 02:05 1 360
GDV Gudivada jn 02:56 02:57 1 403
KKLR Kaikolur 03:26 03:27 1 432
AKVD Akividu 03:51 03:52 1 449
BVRT Bhimavaram town 04:17 04:18 1 467
TNKU Tanuku 04:51 04:52 1 497
RJY Rajamundry 05:50 05:52 1 536
CCT Kakinada town 07:15 00:00 1 598

Related Routes

Trains between Kazipet Jn and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Kazipet Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Kacheguda Dbr
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Warangal
Trains between Warangal and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Khammam
Trains between Khammam and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Jangaon
Trains between Guntur Jn and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Guntur Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Mahbubabad
Trains between Eluru and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Eluru
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Nalgonda
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Nizamabad
Trains between Nizamabad and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Kamareddi
Trains between Miryalaguda and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Miryalaguda
Trains between Nanded and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Nanded
Trains between Nagpur and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Piduguralla and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Nadikode
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Piduguralla
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Sattenapalle
Trains between Nadikode and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Sattenapalle and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Dornakal Jn
Trains between Ramgundam and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Ramgundam
Trains between Basar and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Parbhani Jn
Trains between Tenali Jn and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Tadepalligudem and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Tadepalligudem
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Tenali Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Basar
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Jalna
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Madhira
Trains between Jalna and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Aurangabad and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Madhira and Secunderabad Jn

Secunderabad jn kakinada town ac express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Secunderabad jn railway station and Kakinada town. It operates with train numbers 12776 and 12776.
The overall distance covered by Secunderabad jn kakinada town ac express is 598 km. The average running speed of the train is about 54.363636363636 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 11 hours. Train 12776 Secunderabad jn kakinada town ac express runs from Secunderabad jn to Kakinada town and train 12776 Secunderabad jn kakinada town ac express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12776 Secunderabad jn kakinada town ac express departs from Secunderabad jn at 20:45 hours and reaches Kakinada town station at 07:15 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12776 departs from Kakinada town station at 20:45 and reaches Secunderabad jn at 07:15 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vijayawada Jn, Secunderabad Jn, Rajamundry, Warangal, Khammam.

Map View