Schedule of Santragachi jn jhargram memu passenger (08015) is given below. This train starts at Santragachi jn and ends at Jhargram. It takes total 3 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
08015 Santragachi jn jhargram memu passenger SRC JGM 09:35 06:40 0 0111110 SPECIAL

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
SRC Santragachi jn 00:00 06:40 0 0
BZN Bagnan 07:14 07:15 0 37
PKU Panskura 07:42 07:43 0 65
HAUR Haur 07:53 07:54 0 75
BCK Balichak 08:05 08:06 0 86
KGP Kharagpur jn 08:45 08:50 0 110
KKQ Kalaikunda 09:01 09:02 0 119
KSO Khemasuli 09:08 09:10 0 126
SUA Sardiha 09:14 09:15 0 133
JGM Jhargram 09:35 00:00 0 149

Santragachi jn jhargram memu passenger is a weekly running special train. It travels in between Santragachi jn railway station and Jhargram. It operates with train numbers 08015 and 08015.
The overall distance covered by Santragachi jn jhargram memu passenger is 149 km. The average running speed of the train is about 49.666666666667 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 3 hours. Train 08015 Santragachi jn jhargram memu passenger runs from Santragachi jn to Jhargram and train 08015 Santragachi jn jhargram memu passenger heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 08015 Santragachi jn jhargram memu passenger departs from Santragachi jn at 06:40 hours and reaches Jhargram station at 09:35 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 08015 departs from Jhargram station at 06:40 and reaches Santragachi jn at 09:35 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Kharagpur Jn, Santragachi Jn, Mecheda, Panskura, Bagnan.

Map View