Schedule of Secunderabad shalimar ac sf express (12774) is given below. This train starts at Secunderabad jn and ends at Shalimar. It takes total 28 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Tuesday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12774 Secunderabad shalimar ac sf express SC SHM 09:05 05:30 1 0010000 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
SC Secunderabad jn 00:00 05:30 0 0
WL Warangal 07:48 07:50 0 159
RJY Rajamundry 13:36 13:38 0 510
SLO Samalkot jn 14:16 14:17 0 560
VSKP Visakhapatnam 17:25 17:45 0 711
VZM Vizianagram jn 18:45 18:50 0 771
CHE Srikakulam road 19:50 19:52 0 841
BAM Berhampur 22:00 22:05 0 988
KUR Khurda road jn 00:30 00:40 1 1134
BBS Bhubaneswar 01:05 01:10 1 1153
CTC Cuttack 01:35 01:40 1 1179
BLS Balasore 04:42 04:44 1 1357
KGP Kharagpur jn 06:20 06:35 1 1475
SRC Santragachi jn 08:32 08:33 1 1586
SHM Shalimar 09:05 00:00 1 1591

Related Routes

Trains between Kazipet Jn and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Kazipet Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Kacheguda Dbr
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Vijayawada Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Warangal
Trains between Warangal and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Khammam
Trains between Khammam and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Visakhapatnam
Trains between Visakhapatnam and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Jangaon
Trains between Guntur Jn and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Guntur Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Mahbubabad
Trains between Eluru and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Eluru
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Nalgonda
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Nizamabad
Trains between Nizamabad and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Kamareddi
Trains between Miryalaguda and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Miryalaguda
Trains between Nanded and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Nagpur
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Nanded
Trains between Nagpur and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Piduguralla and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Nadikode
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Piduguralla
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Sattenapalle
Trains between Nadikode and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Sattenapalle and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Dornakal Jn
Trains between Ramgundam and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Ramgundam
Trains between Basar and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Parbhani Jn
Trains between Tenali Jn and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Tadepalligudem and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Tadepalligudem
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Tenali Jn
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Basar
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Jalna
Trains between Secunderabad Jn and Madhira
Trains between Jalna and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Aurangabad and Secunderabad Jn
Trains between Madhira and Secunderabad Jn

Secunderabad shalimar ac sf express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Secunderabad jn railway station and Shalimar. It operates with train numbers 12774 and 12774.
The overall distance covered by Secunderabad shalimar ac sf express is 1591 km. The average running speed of the train is about 56.821428571429 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 28 hours. Train 12774 Secunderabad shalimar ac sf express runs from Secunderabad jn to Shalimar and train 12774 Secunderabad shalimar ac sf express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12774 Secunderabad shalimar ac sf express departs from Secunderabad jn at 05:30 hours and reaches Shalimar station at 09:05 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12774 departs from Shalimar station at 05:30 and reaches Secunderabad jn at 09:05 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vijayawada Jn, Kharagpur Jn, Secunderabad Jn, Santragachi Jn, Bhubaneswar.

Map View