Schedule of Shalimar secunderabad ac superfast express (12773) is given below. This train starts at Shalimar and ends at Secunderabad jn. It takes total 27 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Wednesday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12773 Shalimar secunderabad ac superfast express SHM SC 19:00 16:05 1 0001000 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
SHM Shalimar 00:00 16:05 0 0
SRC Santragachi jn 16:17 16:18 0 5
BLS Balasore 19:25 19:27 0 233
CTC Cuttack 21:45 21:47 0 411
BBS Bhubaneswar 22:35 22:40 0 437
KUR Khurda road jn 23:20 23:30 0 456
BAM Berhampur 01:15 01:20 1 603
CHE Srikakulam road 03:35 03:37 1 750
VZM Vizianagram jn 04:35 04:37 1 819
VSKP Visakhapatnam 05:40 06:00 1 880
SLO Samalkot jn 07:59 08:00 1 1030
RJY Rajamundry 08:52 08:54 1 1081
BZA Vijayawada jn 11:55 12:15 1 1230
WL Warangal 15:24 15:25 1 1431
SC Secunderabad jn 19:00 00:00 1 1591

Shalimar secunderabad ac superfast express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Shalimar railway station and Secunderabad jn. It operates with train numbers 12773 and 12773.
The overall distance covered by Shalimar secunderabad ac superfast express is 1591 km. The average running speed of the train is about 58.925925925926 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 27 hours. Train 12773 Shalimar secunderabad ac superfast express runs from Shalimar to Secunderabad jn and train 12773 Shalimar secunderabad ac superfast express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12773 Shalimar secunderabad ac superfast express departs from Shalimar at 16:05 hours and reaches Secunderabad jn station at 19:00 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12773 departs from Secunderabad jn station at 16:05 and reaches Shalimar at 19:00 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Vijayawada Jn, Kharagpur Jn, Secunderabad Jn, Santragachi Jn, Bhubaneswar.

Map View