Schedule of Ksr bengaluru chennai central sf express (12610) is given below. This train starts at Bangalore cy jn and ends at Chennai central. It takes total 7 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12610 Ksr bengaluru chennai central sf express SBC MAS 14:30 08:00 0 1111111 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
SBC Bangalore cy jn 00:00 08:00 0 0
BNC Bangalore cant 08:10 08:12 0 4
WFD Whitefield 08:34 08:35 0 23
MLO Malur 08:52 08:53 0 43
BWT Bangarapet 09:18 09:20 0 70
KPN Kuppam 09:46 09:48 0 104
JTJ Jolarpettai 10:28 10:30 0 148
VN Vaniyambadi 10:43 10:45 0 163
AB Ambur 10:58 11:00 0 179
GYM Gudiyattam 11:23 11:25 0 207
KPD Katpadi jn 11:48 11:50 0 231
MCN Mukundarayapurm 12:08 12:10 0 248
WJR Walajah road jn 12:18 12:20 0 256
SHU Sholinghur 12:33 12:35 0 271
AJJ Arakkonam 12:58 13:00 0 292
TRL Tiruvallur 13:23 13:25 0 319
PER Perambur 13:53 13:55 0 361
MAS Chennai central 14:30 00:00 0 367

Related Routes

Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangarapet and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Bangarapet
Trains between Mysore Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Mysore Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Mandya
Trains between Mandya and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Tumkur
Trains between Tumkur and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Katpadi Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Jolarpettai
Trains between Jolarpettai and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Arsikere Jn
Trains between Birur Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Birur Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Tiptur
Trains between Channapatna and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Channapatna
Trains between Tiptur and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Dharmavaram Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Chennai Central
Trains between Hubli Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Dharmavaram Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Hubli Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Pandavapura
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Anantapur
Trains between Anantapur and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Arakkonam
Trains between Arakkonam and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Hindupur and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Guntakal Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Guntakal Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Kuppam
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Kyatsandra
Trains between Kuppam and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Haveri and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Ranibennur and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Harihar and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Salem Jn and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Davangere
Trains between Davangere and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Ranibennur
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Salem Jn
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Harihar
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Haveri
Trains between Bangalore Cy Jn and Kadur
Trains between Kadur and Bangalore Cy Jn

Ksr bengaluru chennai central sf express is a daily running superfast train. It travels in between Bangalore cy jn railway station and Chennai central. It operates with train numbers 12610 and 12610.
The overall distance covered by Ksr bengaluru chennai central sf express is 367 km. The average running speed of the train is about 52.428571428571 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 7 hours. Train 12610 Ksr bengaluru chennai central sf express runs from Bangalore cy jn to Chennai central and train 12610 Ksr bengaluru chennai central sf express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12610 Ksr bengaluru chennai central sf express departs from Bangalore cy jn at 08:00 hours and reaches Chennai central station at 14:30 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 12610 departs from Chennai central station at 08:00 and reaches Bangalore cy jn at 14:30 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Katpadi Jn, Arakkonam, Chennai Central, Bangalore Cy Jn, Jolarpettai.

Map View