Schedule of Mangala lakshadweep sf express (12617) is given below. This train starts at Eranakulam jn and ends at Hazrat nizamuddin. It takes total 48 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12617 Mangala lakshadweep sf express ERS NZM 13:10 13:20 2 1111111 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
ERS Eranakulam jn 00:00 13:20 0 0
AWY Aluva 13:40 13:42 0 19
SRR Shoranur jn 15:25 15:30 0 107
PTB Pattambi 15:44 15:45 0 118
KTU Kuttippuram 16:03 16:05 0 137
TIR Tirur 16:23 16:25 0 152
PGI Parpanangadi 16:41 16:42 0 168
FK Ferok 17:04 17:05 0 183
CLT Calicut 17:35 17:40 0 192
QLD Quilandi 18:01 18:03 0 217
BDJ Badagara 18:20 18:22 0 239
TLY Tellicherry 18:40 18:42 0 261
CAN Cannanore 19:20 19:25 0 282
PAZ Payangadi 19:44 19:45 0 304
PAY Payyanur 19:54 19:56 0 315
NLE Nileshwar 20:17 20:18 0 335
KZE Kanhangad 20:28 20:30 0 344
KGQ Kasaragod 20:48 20:50 0 367
MAJN Mangalore jn 21:55 22:05 0 419
UD Udupi 23:04 23:06 0 500
KUDA Kundapura 23:36 23:38 0 545
BTJL Bhatkal 00:16 00:18 1 614
KAWR Karwar 01:54 01:56 1 767
MAO Madgaon 03:00 03:10 1 842
THVM Thivim 04:08 04:10 1 906
KKW Kankavli 05:42 05:44 1 1020
RN Ratnagiri 07:35 07:40 1 1176
CHI Chiplun 08:38 08:40 1 1282
PNVL Panvel 12:55 13:00 1 1539
KYN Kalyan jn 13:45 13:50 1 1579
IGP Igatpuri 15:50 15:55 1 1663
NK Nasik road 16:35 16:40 1 1713
MMR Manmad jn 17:37 17:40 1 1786
BSL Bhusaval jn 19:50 20:05 1 1970
BAU Burhanpur 20:48 20:50 1 2035
KNW Khandwa 22:40 22:45 1 2104
ET Itarsi jn 00:55 01:00 2 2282
BPL Bhopal jn 02:35 02:40 2 2375
BINA Bina jn 04:40 04:45 2 2513
JHS Jhansi jn 06:43 06:53 2 2664
GWL Gwalior 08:04 08:09 2 2761
MRA Morena 08:34 08:36 2 2800
AGC Agra cantt 10:10 10:15 2 2880
MTJ Mathura jn 11:02 11:05 2 2934
FDB Faridabad 12:40 12:41 2 3046
NZM Hazrat nizamuddin 13:10 00:00 2 3067

Mangala lakshadweep sf express is a daily running superfast train. It travels in between Eranakulam jn railway station and Hazrat nizamuddin. It operates with train numbers 12617 and 12617.
The overall distance covered by Mangala lakshadweep sf express is 3067 km. The average running speed of the train is about 63.895833333333 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 48 hours. Train 12617 Mangala lakshadweep sf express runs from Eranakulam jn to Hazrat nizamuddin and train 12617 Mangala lakshadweep sf express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12617 Mangala lakshadweep sf express departs from Eranakulam jn at 13:20 hours and reaches Hazrat nizamuddin station at 13:10 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 12617 departs from Hazrat nizamuddin station at 13:20 and reaches Eranakulam jn at 13:10 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Kalyan Jn, Panvel, Itarsi Jn, Bhopal Jn, Bhusaval Jn.

Map View