Schedule of Matsyagandha express (12620) is given below. This train starts at Mangalore and ends at Lokmanyatilak. It takes total 16 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12620 Matsyagandha express MAQ LTT 06:35 14:35 1 1111111 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
MAQ Mangalore 00:00 14:35 0 0
SL Surathkal 15:14 15:16 0 28
UD Udupi 15:56 15:58 0 86
BKJ Barkur 16:12 16:14 0 109
KUDA Kundapura 16:26 16:28 0 131
BYNR Byndoor 17:00 17:02 0 178
BTJL Bhatkal 17:18 17:20 0 200
MRDW Murdeshwar 17:38 17:40 0 221
HNA Honnavar 18:02 18:04 0 257
KT Kumta 18:18 18:20 0 277
GOK Gokarna road (halt) 18:38 18:40 0 303
ANKL Ankola 18:48 18:50 0 314
KAWR Karwar 19:22 19:24 0 354
CNO Cancona 19:46 19:48 0 382
MAO Madgaon 20:30 20:40 0 428
KUDL Kudal 22:18 22:20 0 568
RN Ratnagiri 00:25 00:30 1 763
CHI Chiplun 01:36 01:38 1 869
PNVL Panvel 05:10 05:15 1 1125
TNA Thane 05:53 05:55 1 1162
LTT Lokmanyatilak 06:35 00:00 1 1179

Related Routes

Trains between Mangalore and Kasaragod
Trains between Mangalore and Cannanore
Trains between Cannanore and Mangalore
Trains between Mangalore and Tellicherry
Trains between Tellicherry and Mangalore
Trains between Mangalore and Shoranur Jn
Trains between Shoranur Jn and Mangalore
Trains between Mangalore and Payyanur
Trains between Payyanur and Mangalore
Trains between Tirur and Mangalore
Trains between Palakkad and Mangalore
Trains between Mangalore and Palakkad
Trains between Mangalore and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Mangalore and Erode Jn
Trains between Coimbatore Jn and Mangalore
Trains between Mangalore and Tiruppur
Trains between Parpanangadi and Mangalore
Trains between Tiruppur and Mangalore
Trains between Erode Jn and Mangalore
Trains between Mangalore and Mangalore Jn
Trains between Salem Jn and Mangalore
Trains between Mangalore and Aluva
Trains between Kollam Jn and Mangalore
Trains between Mangalore and Katpadi Jn
Trains between Mangalore and Kayankulam
Trains between Mangalore and Kollam Jn
Trains between Mangalore and Trivandrum Cntl
Trains between Mangalore and Varkala
Trains between Katpadi Jn and Mangalore
Trains between Aluva and Mangalore
Trains between Trivandrum Cntl and Mangalore
Trains between Kayankulam and Mangalore
Trains between Mangalore and Byndoor
Trains between Mangalore and Chennai Central
Trains between Mangalore and Ernakulam Town
Trains between Mangalore and Kottayam
Trains between Chengannur and Mangalore
Trains between Mangalore and Yasvantpur Jn
Trains between Chennai Central and Mangalore
Trains between Ernakulam Town and Mangalore
Trains between Yasvantpur Jn and Mangalore
Trains between Kottayam and Mangalore
Trains between Mangalore and Chennai Egmore
Trains between Chennai Egmore and Mangalore
Trains between Mangalore and Bangalore Cy Jn
Trains between Vijayawada Jn and Mangalore
Trains between Mangalore and Hassan
Trains between Mangalore and Kengeri
Trains between Mangalore and Madgaon
Trains between Walajah Road Jn and Mangalore

Matsyagandha express is a daily running superfast train. It travels in between Mangalore railway station and Lokmanyatilak. It operates with train numbers 12620 and 12620.
The overall distance covered by Matsyagandha express is 1179 km. The average running speed of the train is about 73.6875 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 16 hours. Train 12620 Matsyagandha express runs from Mangalore to Lokmanyatilak and train 12620 Matsyagandha express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12620 Matsyagandha express departs from Mangalore at 14:35 hours and reaches Lokmanyatilak station at 06:35 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12620 departs from Lokmanyatilak station at 14:35 and reaches Mangalore at 06:35 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Thane, Panvel, Lokmanyatilak, Madgaon, Ratnagiri.

Map View