Schedule of Matsyagandha express (12619) is given below. This train starts at Lokmanyatilak and ends at Mangalore. It takes total 16 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12619 Matsyagandha express LTT MAQ 07:30 15:20 1 1111111 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
LTT Lokmanyatilak 00:00 15:20 0 0
TNA Thane 15:43 15:45 0 17
MNI Mangaon 18:30 18:32 0 173
KHED Khed 19:36 19:38 0 269
CHI Chiplun 20:00 20:02 0 310
RN Ratnagiri 21:30 21:35 0 416
KUDL Kudal 23:40 23:42 0 611
MAO Madgaon 01:25 01:35 1 750
CNO Cancona 02:04 02:06 1 796
KAWR Karwar 02:30 02:32 1 825
ANKL Ankola 02:54 02:56 1 864
GOK Gokarna road (halt) 03:06 03:08 1 876
KT Kumta 03:24 03:26 1 902
HNA Honnavar 03:42 03:44 1 922
MRDW Murdeshwar 04:08 04:10 1 958
BTJL Bhatkal 04:24 04:26 1 979
BYNR Byndoor 04:36 04:38 1 1001
KUDA Kundapura 05:06 05:08 1 1048
BKJ Barkur 05:22 05:24 1 1070
UD Udupi 05:38 05:40 1 1093
MULK Mulki 06:06 06:08 1 1139
SL Surathkal 06:22 06:24 1 1151
MAQ Mangalore 07:30 00:00 1 1179

Related Routes

Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Nasik Road
Trains between Nasik Road and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Manmad Jn
Trains between Manmad Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Itarsi Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Khandwa
Trains between Khandwa and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Satna
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Jabalpur
Trains between Jabalpur and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Allahabad Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Burhanpur and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Bhopal Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Jalgaon Jn
Trains between Jalgaon Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Bhopal Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Jhansi Jn
Trains between Raipur Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Nagpur and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Nagpur
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Raipur Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Akola Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Gondia Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Habibganj
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Habibganj and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Bina Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Janghai Jn
Trains between Janghai Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Badnera Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Chalisgaon Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Bilaspur Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Cheoki
Trains between Pachora Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Cheoki and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Jharsuguda Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Jharsuguda Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Kanpur Central
Trains between Patna Jn and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Durg and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Orai
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Patna Jn
Trains between Lokmanyatilak and Raigarh
Trains between Kanpur Central and Lokmanyatilak
Trains between Gorakhpur and Lokmanyatilak

Matsyagandha express is a daily running superfast train. It travels in between Lokmanyatilak railway station and Mangalore. It operates with train numbers 12619 and 12619.
The overall distance covered by Matsyagandha express is 1179 km. The average running speed of the train is about 73.6875 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 16 hours. Train 12619 Matsyagandha express runs from Lokmanyatilak to Mangalore and train 12619 Matsyagandha express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12619 Matsyagandha express departs from Lokmanyatilak at 15:20 hours and reaches Mangalore station at 07:30 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12619 departs from Mangalore station at 15:20 and reaches Lokmanyatilak at 07:30 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Thane, Panvel, Lokmanyatilak, Madgaon, Ratnagiri.

Map View