Schedule of Kochuveli amritsar weekly sf express (12483) is given below. This train starts at Kochuveli and ends at Amritsar jn. It takes total 59 hours over 2 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Wednesday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12483 Kochuveli amritsar weekly sf express KCVL ASR 19:45 09:15 2 0001000 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
KCVL Kochuveli 00:00 09:15 0 0
QLN Kollam jn 10:10 10:15 0 58
ALLP Alappuzha 11:42 11:45 0 142
ERS Eranakulam jn 12:50 12:55 0 199
TCR Thrisur 14:17 14:20 0 273
SRR Shoranur jn 15:10 15:15 0 306
CLT Calicut 16:40 16:45 0 392
CAN Cannanore 18:10 18:15 0 481
KGQ Kasaragod 19:19 19:20 0 567
MAJN Mangalore jn 20:30 20:40 0 618
MAO Madgaon 01:20 01:30 1 1041
PNVL Panvel 10:55 11:00 1 1738
BSR Vasai road 12:45 12:50 1 1805
ST Surat 16:15 16:20 1 2020
BRC Vadodara jn 17:58 18:16 1 2149
KOTA Kota jn 02:45 02:55 2 2681
NZM Hazrat nizamuddin 10:40 10:42 2 3140
NDLS New delhi 11:05 11:30 2 3147
UMB Ambala cant jn 14:50 15:05 2 3345
LDH Ludhiana jn 16:55 17:05 2 3459
JUC Jalandhar city 18:05 18:10 2 3516
BEAS Beas 18:47 18:49 2 3552
ASR Amritsar jn 19:45 00:00 2 3595

Kochuveli amritsar weekly sf express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Kochuveli railway station and Amritsar jn. It operates with train numbers 12483 and 12483.
The overall distance covered by Kochuveli amritsar weekly sf express is 3595 km. The average running speed of the train is about 60.932203389831 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 59 hours. Train 12483 Kochuveli amritsar weekly sf express runs from Kochuveli to Amritsar jn and train 12483 Kochuveli amritsar weekly sf express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12483 Kochuveli amritsar weekly sf express departs from Kochuveli at 09:15 hours and reaches Amritsar jn station at 19:45 hours on day 2 of journey. On the other side, train 12483 departs from Amritsar jn station at 09:15 and reaches Kochuveli at 19:45 on day 2 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Panvel, New Delhi, Vadodara Jn, Surat, Ambala Cant Jn.

Map View