Schedule of Seemanchal express (12487) is given below. This train starts at Jogbani and ends at Anand vihar terminal. It takes total 25 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12487 Seemanchal express JBN ANVT 20:50 20:10 1 1111111 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
JBN Jogbani 00:00 20:10 0 0
FBG Forbesganj 20:26 20:31 0 13
PRNA Purnia jn 21:24 21:29 0 80
KIR Katihar jn 22:30 23:10 0 108
NNA Naugachia 23:52 23:54 0 164
KGG Khagaria jn. 01:00 01:02 1 231
BGS Begu sarai 01:31 01:33 1 272
PNBE Patna jn 05:10 05:20 1 397
DLN Dildarnagar jn 07:40 07:42 1 551
MGS Mughal sarai jn 09:17 09:37 1 605
ALD Allahabad jn 11:50 11:55 1 758
CNB Kanpur central 14:15 14:25 1 952
TDL Tundla jn 17:06 17:09 1 1183
GZB Ghaziabad 20:20 20:22 1 1367
ANVT Anand vihar terminal 20:50 00:00 1 1380

Seemanchal express is a daily running superfast train. It travels in between Jogbani railway station and Anand vihar terminal. It operates with train numbers 12487 and 12487.
The overall distance covered by Seemanchal express is 1380 km. The average running speed of the train is about 55.2 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 25 hours. Train 12487 Seemanchal express runs from Jogbani to Anand vihar terminal and train 12487 Seemanchal express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12487 Seemanchal express departs from Jogbani at 20:10 hours and reaches Anand vihar terminal station at 20:50 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12487 departs from Anand vihar terminal station at 20:10 and reaches Jogbani at 20:50 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Kanpur Central, Patna Jn, Ghaziabad, Mughal Sarai Jn, Allahabad Jn.

Map View