Schedule of Haridwar amritsar jan shatabdi express (12053) is given below. This train starts at Haridwar jn and ends at Amritsar jn. It takes total 8 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12053 Haridwar amritsar jan shatabdi express HW ASR 22:05 14:30 0 1111011 JANSHATABD

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
HW Haridwar jn 00:00 14:30 0 0
RK Roorkee 15:15 15:17 0 41
JUD Jagadhri 16:41 16:43 0 106
UMB Ambala cant jn 17:35 17:45 0 157
LDH Ludhiana jn 19:20 19:30 0 270
PGW Phagwara jn 20:06 20:08 0 306
JUC Jalandhar city 20:30 20:35 0 327
BEAS Beas 21:12 21:14 0 363
ASR Amritsar jn 22:05 00:00 0 406

Related Routes

Trains between Haridwar Jn and Roorkee
Trains between Haridwar Jn and Dehradun
Trains between Dehradun and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Haridwar Jn and Ghaziabad
Trains between Meerut City and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Ghaziabad and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Haridwar Jn and Saharanpur
Trains between Haridwar Jn and Moradabad
Trains between Moradabad and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Haridwar Jn and Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trains between Haridwar Jn and Tapri
Trains between Lucknow and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Haridwar Jn and Lucknow
Trains between Haridwar Jn and Rishikesh
Trains between Bareilly and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Mathura Jn and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Faridabad and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Ambala Cant Jn and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Haridwar Jn and Agra Cantt
Trains between Haridwar Jn and Ambala Cant Jn
Trains between Haridwar Jn and Delhi
Trains between Agra Cantt and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Delhi Shahdara and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Delhi and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Surat and Haridwar Jn
Trains between New Delhi and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Haridwar Jn and Gwalior
Trains between Vadodara Jn and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Haridwar Jn and Kota Jn
Trains between Gwalior and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Haridwar Jn and New Delhi
Trains between Haridwar Jn and Surat
Trains between Kota Jn and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Haridwar Jn and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Jhansi Jn and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Bharatpur Jn and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Jaipur and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Rewari and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Navsari and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Asansol Jn and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Haridwar Jn and Ajmer
Trains between Haridwar Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Haridwar Jn and Jaipur
Trains between Haridwar Jn and Ludhiana Jn
Trains between Ludhiana Jn and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Ajmer and Haridwar Jn

Haridwar amritsar jan shatabdi express is a weekly running jan shatabdi train. It travels in between Haridwar jn railway station and Amritsar jn. It operates with train numbers 12053 and 12053.
The overall distance covered by Haridwar amritsar jan shatabdi express is 406 km. The average running speed of the train is about 50.75 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 8 hours. Train 12053 Haridwar amritsar jan shatabdi express runs from Haridwar jn to Amritsar jn and train 12053 Haridwar amritsar jan shatabdi express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12053 Haridwar amritsar jan shatabdi express departs from Haridwar jn at 14:30 hours and reaches Amritsar jn station at 22:05 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 12053 departs from Amritsar jn station at 14:30 and reaches Haridwar jn at 22:05 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Ambala Cant Jn, Ludhiana Jn, Jalandhar City, Saharanpur, Amritsar Jn.

Map View