Schedule of Seemanchal express (12488) is given below. This train starts at Anand vihar terminal and ends at Jogbani. It takes total 25 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12488 Seemanchal express ANVT JBN 08:25 07:40 1 1111111 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
ANVT Anand vihar terminal 00:00 07:40 0 0
GZB Ghaziabad 08:06 08:08 0 12
CNB Kanpur central 13:45 13:55 0 427
ALD Allahabad jn 16:50 17:00 0 621
MGS Mughal sarai jn 19:45 20:05 0 775
DLN Dildarnagar jn 20:51 20:53 0 828
PNBE Patna jn 23:25 23:35 0 982
BGS Begu sarai 02:17 02:19 1 1107
KGG Khagaria jn. 03:05 03:10 1 1148
NNA Naugachia 04:14 04:16 1 1215
KIR Katihar jn 05:20 05:35 1 1272
PRNA Purnia jn 06:26 06:28 1 1300
ARQ Arariya court 06:57 06:59 1 1338
FBG Forbesganj 07:20 07:22 1 1366
JBN Jogbani 08:25 00:00 1 1380

Related Routes

Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and Kanpur Central
Trains between Kanpur Central and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between Allahabad Jn and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and Allahabad Jn
Trains between Mughal Sarai Jn and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and Mughal Sarai Jn
Trains between Patna Jn and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and Patna Jn
Trains between Moradabad and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and Gorakhpur
Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and Lucknow
Trains between Buxar and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between Gorakhpur and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between Lucknow and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between Katihar Jn and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and Katihar Jn
Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and Khagaria Jn.
Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and Muzaffarpur Jn
Trains between Khagaria Jn. and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and Barauni Jn
Trains between Muzaffarpur Jn and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and Fatehpur
Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and Gaya Jn
Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and Hajipur Jn
Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and Hatia
Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and Jamalpur Jn
Trains between Chhapra and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between Samastipur Jn and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and Kishanganj
Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and Kiul Jn
Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and Mau Jn
Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and Narkatiaganj Jn
Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and New Bongaigaon
Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and Ranchi
Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and Samastipur Jn
Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and Sasaram
Trains between Anand Vihar Terminal and Varanasi Jn
Trains between Bettiah and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between Darbhanga Jn and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between Varanasi Jn and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between Narkatiaganj Jn and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between New Bongaigaon and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between Mokameh Jn and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between Mau Jn and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between Bhagalpur and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between Jamalpur Jn and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between Ranchi and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between Bareilly and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between Kamakhya and Anand Vihar Terminal
Trains between Siwan Jn and Anand Vihar Terminal

Seemanchal express is a daily running superfast train. It travels in between Anand vihar terminal railway station and Jogbani. It operates with train numbers 12488 and 12488.
The overall distance covered by Seemanchal express is 1380 km. The average running speed of the train is about 55.2 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 25 hours. Train 12488 Seemanchal express runs from Anand vihar terminal to Jogbani and train 12488 Seemanchal express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12488 Seemanchal express departs from Anand vihar terminal at 07:40 hours and reaches Jogbani station at 08:25 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12488 departs from Jogbani station at 07:40 and reaches Anand vihar terminal at 08:25 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Kanpur Central, Patna Jn, Ghaziabad, Mughal Sarai Jn, Allahabad Jn.

Map View