Schedule of Pratap sf express (12495) is given below. This train starts at Bikaner jn and ends at Kolkata. It takes total 32 hours over 1 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Thursday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
12495 Pratap sf express BKN KOAA 13:15 05:20 1 0000100 SUPERFAST

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
BKN Bikaner jn 00:00 05:20 0 0
NOK Nokha 06:11 06:13 0 64
DNA Degana jn 08:43 08:46 0 217
JP Jaipur 11:30 11:45 0 381
BKI Bandikui jn 13:08 13:10 0 471
BTE Bharatpur jn 14:13 14:15 0 568
AH Achhnera jn 14:38 14:40 0 595
AF Agra fort 15:25 15:50 0 622
TDL Tundla jn 16:50 16:55 0 644
CNB Kanpur central 19:55 20:05 0 877
ALD Allahabad jn 22:30 22:40 0 1071
MGS Mughal sarai jn 02:45 02:55 1 1224
GAYA Gaya jn 05:48 05:53 1 1425
KQR Koderma 07:07 07:09 1 1501
DHN Dhanbad jn 09:05 09:15 1 1624
ASN Asansol jn 10:05 10:10 1 1682
DGR Durgapur 10:40 10:42 1 1730
BWN Burdwan 11:32 11:35 1 1793
KOAA Kolkata 13:15 00:00 1 1891

Pratap sf express is a weekly running superfast train. It travels in between Bikaner jn railway station and Kolkata. It operates with train numbers 12495 and 12495.
The overall distance covered by Pratap sf express is 1891 km. The average running speed of the train is about 59.09375 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 32 hours. Train 12495 Pratap sf express runs from Bikaner jn to Kolkata and train 12495 Pratap sf express heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 12495 Pratap sf express departs from Bikaner jn at 05:20 hours and reaches Kolkata station at 13:15 hours on day 1 of journey. On the other side, train 12495 departs from Kolkata station at 05:20 and reaches Bikaner jn at 13:15 on day 1 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at Kanpur Central, Burdwan, Asansol Jn, Mughal Sarai Jn, Allahabad Jn.

Related Routes

Trains between Nagaur and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Jodhpur Jn and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Jodhpur Jn
Trains between Palanpur Jn and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Ahmedabad Jn
Trains between Ahmedabad Jn and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Surat
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Vadodara Jn
Trains between Surat and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Jaipur
Trains between Jaipur and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Abu Road and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Abu Road
Trains between Mahesana Jn and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Pali Marwar
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Suratgarh Jn
Trains between Hanumangarh Jn and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Borivali and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Bhatinda Jn and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Sadulpur Jn and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Delhi Cantt and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Bhatinda Jn
Trains between Mahendragarh and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Dhanbad Jn
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Rewari
Trains between Dadar and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Dadar
Trains between Sawai Madhopur and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Unjha and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Gurgaon and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Cannanore and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Bandra Terminus and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Bandra Terminus
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Burdwan
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Howrah Jn
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Jaisalmer
Trains between Kota Jn and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Kota Jn
Trains between Howrah Jn and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Etawah and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Chandigarh and Bikaner Jn
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Bilaspur Jn
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Chandigarh
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Coimbatore Jn
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Haridwar Jn
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Jammu Tawi
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Kalka
Trains between Bikaner Jn and Pathankot

Map View