Schedule of Panipat ghaziabad memu (64534) is given below. This train starts at Panipat jn and ends at Ghaziabad. It takes total 3 hours over 0 days to complete this journey. The train only runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Arrival and departure information for each station is also given below along with the distance travelled by the train.

Train Number Train Name From To Arrival Time Departure Time Days Runs ON Train Type
64534 Panipat ghaziabad memu PNP GZB 21:05 17:40 0 1111111 PASSENGER

Station Code Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Day Distance
PNP Panipat jn 00:00 17:40 0 0
DWNA Diwana 17:48 17:49 0 8
BDMJ Bhodwal majri 18:05 18:06 0 23
GNU Ganaur 18:11 18:12 0 29
RUG Rajlu garhi 18:17 18:18 0 33
SLKN Sandal kalan 18:22 18:23 0 36
SNP Sonipat 18:32 18:34 0 45
HNN Harana kalan 18:39 18:40 0 50
RDDE Rathdhana 18:45 18:46 0 55
NUR Narela 18:53 18:54 0 62
HUK Holambi kalan 19:00 19:01 0 67
KHKN Khera kalan 19:05 19:06 0 71
BHD Badli 19:10 19:11 0 74
ANDI New adreshnagarh 19:17 19:18 0 79
SZM Subzi mandi 19:31 19:33 0 85
DSB Sadar bazar 19:41 19:42 0 87
NDLS New delhi 20:00 20:15 0 89
CSB Shivaji bridge 20:19 20:20 0 90
TKJ Tilak bridge 20:23 20:24 0 92
SBB Sahibabad 20:46 20:47 0 108
GZB Ghaziabad 21:05 00:00 0 114

Panipat ghaziabad memu is a daily running passenger train. It travels in between Panipat jn railway station and Ghaziabad. It operates with train numbers 64534 and 64534.
The overall distance covered by Panipat ghaziabad memu is 114 km. The average running speed of the train is about 38 km/hour and the average time taken by the train to complete the journey is about 3 hours. Train 64534 Panipat ghaziabad memu runs from Panipat jn to Ghaziabad and train 64534 Panipat ghaziabad memu heads in the opposite direction. As per its time schedule, train 64534 Panipat ghaziabad memu departs from Panipat jn at 17:40 hours and reaches Ghaziabad station at 21:05 hours on day 0 of journey. On the other side, train 64534 departs from Ghaziabad station at 17:40 and reaches Panipat jn at 21:05 on day 0 of the journey.
The prominent stoppages took by the express are at New Delhi, Ghaziabad, Sahibabad, Panipat Jn, Tilak Bridge.

Map View